Playoff Schedule & Results, Barrie Colts MD (Barrie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Teams
Teams
Barrie Colts MD Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U8
U9
U9-2
Team Websites
U8
U9
U9-2
×
Barrie Colts MD
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U9
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9MD1RR10
Mar 03 2024
12:30 PM
Markham Waxers
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-3
L
U9MD1RR13
Mar 08 2024
6:15 PM
Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
12-2
W
U9MD1RR14
Mar 10 2024
12:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elgin Barrow (East)
4-2
W
U9MD1RR03
Mar 20 2024
6:15 PM
Newmarket Renegades White
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-5
L
U9MD1CS01
Mar 23 2024
12:30 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
8-3
W
U9MDCS02
Mar 24 2024
3:00 PM
Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elvis Stojko
1-4
L
U9-2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9MD2RR06
Mar 02 2024
11:45 AM
East Gwillimbury Eagles
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
3-3
T
U9MD2RR08
Mar 15 2024
7:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue)
0-14
L
U9MD2RR09
Mar 17 2024
10:00 AM
Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
1-8
L
U9MD2RR13
Mar 21 2024
6:15 PM
Georgina Blaze
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-10
L
U9MD2CS01
Mar 23 2024
11:15 AM
Newmarket Renegades Red
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-1
W
U9MD2CS02
Mar 25 2024
6:15 PM
Newmarket Renegades Red
Magna (Pfaff)
1-2
L