Playoff Schedule & Results, Novice Division, 2018-2019 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Teams
Teams
Novice Division Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
01 - Blue
02 - Silver
03 - Black
04 - Green
05 - White
06 - Gold
Team Websites
01 - Blue
02 - Silver
03 - Black
04 - Green
05 - White
06 - Gold
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Novice Division
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
18-19 NOV - 01 - Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 20 2019
1:30 PM
03 - Black
National Training Rinks (NTR Left Wing)
1-0
W
Jan 26 2019
7:30 AM
04 - Green
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
9-3
W
Feb 09 2019
8:00 AM
02 - Silver
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
6-1
W
Feb 16 2019
7:30 AM
06 - Gold
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
10-1
W
Feb 24 2019
9:00 AM
05 - White
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
7-4
W
Championship
Mar 02 2019
8:45 AM
03 - Black
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
18-19 NOV - 02 - Silver
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 26 2019
8:00 AM
03 - Black
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
2-7
L
Feb 02 2019
7:30 AM
06 - Gold
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-2
T
Feb 09 2019
8:00 AM
01 - Blue
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-6
L
Feb 23 2019
3:00 PM
05 - White
National Training Rinks (NTR Right Wing)
5-12
L
Feb 24 2019
8:00 AM
04 - Green
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
0-5
L
18-19 NOV - 03 - Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 20 2019
1:30 PM
01 - Blue
National Training Rinks (NTR Left Wing)
0-1
L
Jan 26 2019
8:00 AM
02 - Silver
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
7-2
W
Feb 09 2019
7:30 AM
05 - White
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
6-3
W
Feb 16 2019
8:00 AM
04 - Green
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
4-3
W
Feb 24 2019
7:00 AM
06 - Gold
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
7-2
W
Championship
Mar 02 2019
8:45 AM
01 - Blue
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
18-19 NOV - 04 - Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 26 2019
7:30 AM
01 - Blue
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-9
L
Jan 27 2019
12:30 PM
05 - White
National Training Rinks (NTR Left Wing)
5-5
T
Feb 09 2019
7:00 AM
06 - Gold
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
3-0
W
Feb 16 2019
8:00 AM
03 - Black
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
3-4
L
Feb 24 2019
8:00 AM
02 - Silver
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-0
W
Consolation
Mar 02 2019
7:30 AM
05 - White
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
18-19 NOV - 05 - White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 26 2019
7:00 AM
06 - Gold
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
10-1
W
Jan 27 2019
12:30 PM
04 - Green
National Training Rinks (NTR Left Wing)
5-5
T
Feb 09 2019
7:30 AM
03 - Black
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-6
L
Feb 23 2019
3:00 PM
02 - Silver
National Training Rinks (NTR Right Wing)
12-5
W
Feb 24 2019
9:00 AM
01 - Blue
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
4-7
L
Consolation
Mar 02 2019
7:30 AM
04 - Green
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
18-19 NOV - 06 - Gold
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 26 2019
7:00 AM
05 - White
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-10
L
Feb 02 2019
7:30 AM
02 - Silver
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-2
T
Feb 09 2019
7:00 AM
04 - Green
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
0-3
L
Feb 16 2019
7:30 AM
01 - Blue
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-10
L
Feb 24 2019
7:00 AM
03 - Black
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-7
L