Schedule & Results, Bantam, 2014-2015, A (Barrie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
A
A
Bantam Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Barrie Colts A
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
×
Home
Barrie Colts A
Seasons
2014-2015
Bantam
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
68 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
68 games
All Opponents
68 games
Amesbury Attack
1 game
Aurora Tigers
7 games
Bradford Bulldogs
3 games
East Gwillimbury Eagles
8 games
East Gwillimbury
2 games
Hershey Bears
1 game
Innisfil Winterhawks
3 games
Kapuskasing Ice Hawks
1 game
Markham Waxers
3 games
Midland
1 game
Newmarket Redmen
5 games
Nobleking Knights
3 games
Orillia Terriers
4 games
Ottawa West Knights
1 game
Ottawa West
1 game
Port Perry Predators
1 game
Richmond Hill Stars
12 games
Rochester Americans
1 game
South Muskoka
1 game
Stouffville
1 game
Toronto Blues
1 game
Welland Tigers
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
4 games
Willowdale Blackhawks
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
68 games
All Venues
68 games
Home Venues
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2 games
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2 games
Centennial Arena
3 games
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
2 games
Elvis Stojko Arena (Observatory)
2 games
Lakeshore West
5 games
MaSK
3 games
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2 games
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
17 games
Sack
2 games
Stroud-Innisfil Community Centre
1 game
Tom Graham Arena (Burgundy)
1 game
Away Venues
Aurora CC (Pad 2)
2 games
Bradford Leisure (Blue)
1 game
Brian Orser
1 game
EGSC (West)
4 games
Elgin Barrow (East)
3 games
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
1 game
Milliken Mills
1 game
Nobleton Rec
2 games
Ray Twinney (1)
3 games
Rotary Complex
1 game
Stouffville (Pad A)
2 games
Stronach ARC (East)
2 games
Tom Graham (Burgundy)
2 games
Village
1 game
×
×
Bantam
Sep 2014
1 tournament
9 games
Oct 2014
1 tournament
12 games
Nov 2014
2 tournaments
16 games
Dec 2014
5 games
Jan 2015
8 games
Feb 2015
10 games
Mar 2015
8 games
March 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
8:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Aurora Tigers
YS-B-A-L1
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 09
7:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Aurora Tigers
YS-B-A-L2
Stronach ARC (East)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 10
7:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Aurora Tigers
YS-B-A-L3
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 13
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Aurora Tigers
YS-B-A-L4
Stronach ARC (East)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 20
7:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Richmond Hill Stars
YS-B-A-Finals N1
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 21
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Richmond Hill Stars
YS-B-A-Finals N2
Elgin Barrow (East)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 24
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Richmond Hill Stars
YS-B-A-Finals N3
Stroud-Innisfil Community Centre
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 25
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Richmond Hill Stars
YS-B-A-Finals N4
Elgin Barrow (East)
1-2
L