Record Details, Bantam, 2016-2017, A (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament943239181385041242212828042
Regular Season1511135825151122571930223511544
Playoff953122191072126201912524839
Overall33207611962382693124637146169243125
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster 101003000000101003
Aurora Tigers5311131031027584132015
Barrie Colts White AE000000101024101024
Barrrie Colts White000000101003101003
Bradford Bulldogs11006222001003300162
Brantford 000000101013101013
Burlington 000000110032110032
Caledon 110061000000110061
Cochrane Blues101024000000101024
Cooksville11001410000001100141
East Gwillimbury Eagles220061201124421185
Garden City110051000000110051
Guelph000000110052110052
Halton Hills Thunder202037330010653201313
Hilcrest Canadiens000000101025101025
Innisfil Winterhawks22001152200924400207
London Jr Mustangs101023000000101023
Markham Waxers21014322001004301143
Midland000000110020110020
New Jersey Titans000000110060110060
Newmarket 00000022001122200112
Newmarket Redmen22008322001044400187
Oakville Rangers000000110021110021
Orillia Terriers311187431013674212113
PAL Blue Knights110050000000110050
Port Perry Predators1001331100702101103
Richmond Hill Stars22001102200744400184
Stratford Warriors000000101002101002
Whitby Wildcats Blue320110631205863211514
Willowdale Blackhawks100122000000100122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (B)000000110054110054
Acton (Main)000000220052220052
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000100111100111
Bob Fallis Sports Centre000000211035211035
Bradford Leisure (Green)00000022001002200100
Bradford Leisure Centre (Green)110061101024211085
Brian Orser000000101001101001
East Bayfield Arena (Green)201156000000201156
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)321087000000321087
EGSC (West)000000201124201124
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110043110043
Holly Recreation Centre (Holly #1)6411181000000064111810
Holly Recreation Centre (Holly #2)129124319000000129124319
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)00000033001623300162
IPSC (2)000000110021110021
IPSC (4)000000101013101013
Magna (Hyundai)000000110051110051
McKinney (2)000000101024101024
Milliken Mills000000110050110050
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre - MMHA Pad000000101013101013
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre- Centennial100133110020210153
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre- MMHA000000110080110080
Olympic Center100122000000100122
Olympic Centre - Lake Placid110050101025211075
Ray Twinney (1)000000110053110053
Sadlon Arena110062000000110062
Saranac Lake Civic Center000000110060110060
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex Rink 22020472110234130610
Sportsplex 2101003000000101003
Sportsplex 311001410000001100141
Sportsplex 4110051110032220083
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000210164210164
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110031110031
Village000000110050110050
Welland - Youth000000110052110052
West Orillia (Blue)00000022001032200103
West Orillia (Green)000000110032110032
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Paul Sadlon Motors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Barrie Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Monday, January 18, 2021 at 11:15 AM