Schedule & Results, PeeWee Blue, 2019-2020, A (Barrie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
A
A
PeeWee Blue Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
Team Websites
Novice
U9
Minor Atom
U10
Atom
U11
Minor PeeWee White
U12 White
Minor Peewee Blue
U12 Blue
PeeWee White
U13 White
PeeWee Blue
U13 Blue
Minor Bantam White
U14 White
Minor Bantam Blue
U14 Blue
Bantam White
U15 White
Bantam Blue
U15 Blue
Minor Midget White
U16 White
Minor Midget Blue
Midget
U18 White
U18 A Blue
Barrie Colts A
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
Team Websites
Novice
U9
Minor Atom
U10
Atom
U11
Minor PeeWee White
U12 White
Minor Peewee Blue
U12 Blue
PeeWee White
U13 White
PeeWee Blue
U13 Blue
Minor Bantam White
U14 White
Minor Bantam Blue
U14 Blue
Bantam White
U15 White
Bantam Blue
U15 Blue
Minor Midget White
U16 White
Minor Midget Blue
Midget
U18 White
U18 A Blue
×
Home
Barrie Colts A
Seasons
2019-2020
PeeWee Blue
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
51 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
51 games
All Opponents
51 games
Aurora Tigers
2 games
Bradford Bulldogs
2 games
East Gwillimbury Eagles
2 games
Erie North Shore Storm
1 game
Georgina Blaze
2 games
Innisfil Winterhawks
2 games
King Rebellion
2 games
Lorne Park Clarkon
1 game
Markham Islanders
1 game
Markham Waxers
4 games
Mid Ontario Disposal Orillia Terriers
1 game
Muskoka Muskies
1 game
New Hamburg
2 games
Newmarket Redmen
2 games
North Durham Warriors
1 game
Orillia Terriers
3 games
PeeWee White
5 games
Pitt Viper Stars
1 game
Porcupine Jr Gold Kings
1 game
Richmond Hill Stars
5 games
Riverside Rangers
1 game
St. Jude Knights
1 game
Team Ohio
1 game
TNT Tornados
2 games
Toronto Royals
2 games
Toronto Wolverines
1 game
West Michigan Ice Dogs
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
51 games
All Venues
51 games
Home Venues
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1 game
Brian Orser Arena (Twin Lakes Arena) (Orillia)
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports
3 games
Coldwater CC
1 game
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
2 games
Hespeler Memorial Arena
3 games
John Lindell Ice Arena
1 game
John Lindell West
2 games
ONYX Rink 1
1 game
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
4 games
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
9 games
Preston Memorial Auditorium
1 game
Rotary Place
2 games
Sadlon Arena
2 games
Away Venues
Bob Fallis
1 game
Brian Orser Arena (Twin Lakes Arena)
1 game
EGSC (West)
1 game
Georgina Sutton
1 game
Hazel Park Oly
1 game
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
1 game
Magna (Pfaff)
1 game
Milliken Mills
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
1 game
Nobleton Rec
1 game
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
1 game
Tom Graham (Burgundy)
2 games
Tom Graham (Green)
1 game
West Orillia (Blue)
1 game
Westwood Arena
2 games
×
×
PeeWee Blue
Sep 2019
1 tournament
7 games
Oct 2019
7 games
Nov 2019
3 tournaments
19 games
Dec 2019
9 games
Jan 2020
4 games
Feb 2020
5 games
February 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 08
2:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Markham Waxers
YS-PW-A-N19-11
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 09
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Markham Waxers
YS-PW-A-N19-12
Milliken Mills
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 15
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Richmond Hill Stars
YS-PW-A19-R1
Tom Graham (Burgundy)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 16
2:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Richmond Hill Stars
YS-PW-A19-R2
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 22
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Richmond Hill Stars
YS-PW-A19-R3
Tom Graham (Green)
1-5
L