Midget, Divisions, AA Tournament, 2014-2015 (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 9, 2015
MM12:30 PMHolly 2 Gloucester Rangers4-1Ajax Knights
MM23:30 PMEastview Belleville Jr Bulls1-5Mississauga Jets
MM34:00 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts0-2Tecumseh Eagles
MM44:00 PMA. Red Flamborough Sabres1-0Toronto Eagles
MM54:15 PMEB Purpl Nickel City Jr Sons1-5London Jr Knights
MM68:30 PMEB Green Mississauga Jets5-1Flamborough Sabres
MM79:15 PMHolly 2 Tecumseh Eagles2-2Gloucester Rangers
MM 89:30 PMA. Red London Jr Knights2-2Barrie Colts
MM 99:30 PMEB Purpl Ajax Knights6-0Belleville Jr Bulls
MM109:30 PMHolly 1 Toronto Eagles4-1Nickel City Jr Sons
Saturday, January 10, 2015
MM1112:30 PMEB Green Barrie Colts2-1Mississauga Jets
MM1212:30 PMA. Blue Flamborough Sabres3-0Tecumseh Eagles
MM131:00 PMEB Purpl Belleville Jr Bulls2-4London Jr Knights
MM141:15 PMA. Red Gloucester Rangers6-1Toronto Eagles
MM152:00 PMA. Blue Nickel City Jr Sons0-6Ajax Knights
MM167:00 PMHolly 2 Ajax Knights6-0Barrie Colts
MM177:30 PMA. Blue Tecumseh Eagles4-0Nickel City Jr Sons
MM188:30 PMHolly 2 Toronto Eagles2-0Belleville Jr Bulls
MM199:00 PMEB Green London Jr Knights5-1Flamborough Sabres
MM209:15 PMA. Red Mississauga Jets0-5Gloucester Rangers
Sunday, January 11, 2015
MM211:15 PMEB Purpl Tecumseh Eagles6-5Gloucester Rangers
MM221:15 PMA. Red Ajax Knights3-0London Jr Knights
MM235:45 PMEB Green Tecumseh Eagles0-2Ajax Knights
Friday, March 27, 2015
MM110:00 AMHolly 1 RosedaleHalton Hills
MM211:00 AMEB Purpl Pembroke 3Ancaster
MM311:30 AMEB Green Pembroke 2Barrie
MM43:30 PMHolly 1 SchumacherRosedale
MM55:00 PMHolly 1 Halton HillsPembroke 2
MM68:00 PMHolly 1 BarriePembroke 3
MM78:45 PMHolly 2 AncasterSchumacher
Saturday, March 28, 2015
MM88:15 AMIRC Gold RosedalePembroke 3
MM98:30 AMIRC Red Pembroke 2Schumacher
MM1011:30 AMEB Green Halton HillsAncaster
MM112:30 PMIRC Red BarrieRosedale
MM124:00 PMIRC Red Pembroke 3Halton Hills
MM138:15 PMIRC Red SchumacherBarrie
MM148:30 PMIRC Gold AncasterPembroke 2
Sunday, March 29, 2015
MM171:45 PMEB Purpl 1st4th
MM182:15 PMEB Green 2nd3rd
MM197:00 PMEB Green finalfinal
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • A. Blue - Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
  • A. Red - Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
  • EB Green - East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
  • EB Purpl - East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
  • Eastview - Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
  • Holly 1 - Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
  • Holly 2 - Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
  • IRC Gold - Innisfil Recreation Centre (Gold), 7315 Yonge St., Innisfil, ON
  • IRC Red - Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red), 7315 Yonge St., Innisfil, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Monday, March 30, 2020 at 11:45 AM