Schedule & Results, House League Select, 2015-2016 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
House League Select Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
House League Select
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Apr 01, 2016
41 games
Apr 02, 2016
41 games
Apr 03, 2016
15 games
Apr 03, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice
Semi Finals
Novice
Oshawa Hawks
W
@ Lincoln Blades
N18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice
Semi Finals
Novice
Peterborough Petes
@ Barrie Colts
W
N17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom
Semi Finals
Atom
Barrie Atomic Blue Bombers
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
A22
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom
Semi Finals
Atom
Chedoke Express
@ Barrie Colts
W
A21
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Peewee
Semi Finals
Peewee
Ancaster Avalanche
W
@ Coronation Bengals
P18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Peewee
Semi Finals
Peewee
Ajax Knights
@ Lawfield Thunder
W
P17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Bantam
Semi Finals
Bantam
Rosedale Devils
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
B12
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Bantam
Semi Finals
Bantam
Lakefield Chiefs
@ Barrie Colts
W
B11
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-11
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Midget
Semi Finals
Midget
Lawfield Thunder
W
@ Barrie Colts
M21
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Midget
Semi Finals
Midget
Pickering Red
W
@ Kingston Canadians
M22
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Novice
Championship
Novice
Oshawa Hawks
@ Barrie Colts
W
N19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Whitby Wildcats
@ Barrie Colts
W
A23
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee
Championship
Peewee
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Lawfield Thunder
W
P19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam
Championship
Bantam
Rosedale Devils
W
@ Barrie Colts
B13
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Midget
Championship
Midget
Lawfield Thunder
W
@ Pickering Red
M23
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
4-2