Bantam, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament, 2015-2016 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament
Divisions
Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam
A Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Newmarket Redmen
3
0
1
7
13
6
+7
0.684
4-1 (W)
3-4 (W)
2-2 (T)
0-3 (W)
Mississauga North Stars
2
0
2
6
16
7
+9
0.696
2-2 (T)
6-0 (W)
4-4 (T)
4-1 (W)
Barrie Colts
1
0
3
5
8
6
+2
0.571
0-0 (T)
1-1 (T)
4-4 (T)
1-3 (W)
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
1
1
2
4
6
6
0
0.500
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
0-3 (W)
0-3 (L)
Forest Hill
1
2
1
3
10
9
+1
0.526
4-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
0-5 (W)
2-3 (L)
Waterloo Wolves
0
1
3
3
6
8
-2
0.429
1-1 (T)
2-2 (T)
2-2 (T)
1-3 (L)
Kitchener Jr Rangers
1
2
1
3
3
11
-8
0.214
0-0 (T)
6-0 (L)
0-3 (L)
2-3 (W)
TNT Tornados
0
3
1
1
5
14
-9
0.263
1-1 (T)
3-4 (L)
0-5 (L)
4-1 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 10
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Barrie Colts
W
@ Mississauga North Stars
B18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
B17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
3-1
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 10
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Barrie Colts
W
B19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
4-7
Full Schedule
Jan 08, 2016
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
A Division
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Barrie Colts
B1
Holly Community Centre (1)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
A Division
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Mississauga North Stars
B2
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
A Division
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Forest Hill
B3
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
A Division
Waterloo Wolves
@ TNT Tornados
B4
Eastview Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
A Division
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
B5
Holly Community Centre (1)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
A Division
Barrie Colts
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
B6
Eastview Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
A Division
TNT Tornados
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
B7
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
A Division
Forest Hill
@ Waterloo Wolves
B8
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-2
Jan 09, 2016
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
A Division
Barrie Colts
@ Mississauga North Stars
B10
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
A Division
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
B9
Holly Community Centre (2)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
A Division
TNT Tornados
@ Forest Hill
W
B11
Holly Community Centre (1)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Newmarket Redmen
@ Waterloo Wolves
B12
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
A Division
Waterloo Wolves
@ Barrie Colts
W
B13
Holly Community Centre (1)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
A Division
Forest Hill
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
B14
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
A Division
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ TNT Tornados
B15
Holly Community Centre (2)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
A Division
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
B16
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
0-3
Jan 10, 2016
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Semi Finals
Barrie Colts
W
@ Mississauga North Stars
B18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Semi Finals
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
B17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Championship
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Barrie Colts
W
B19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
4-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
A. Blue
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
A. Red
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EB Green
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EB Purpl
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Eastview
- Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
Holly 1
- Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Holly 2
- Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON