Schedule & Results, Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament, 2015-2016 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Glenn Bellerby AA Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 08, 2016
63 games
Jan 09, 2016
65 games
Jan 10, 2016
27 games
Jan 10, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Atom
Semi finals
Minor Atom
Whitby Wildcats
@ Barrie Colts
W
MA17
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Peewee
Semi Finals
Minor Peewee
Barrie Colts
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
MP17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Minor Atom
Semi finals
Minor Atom
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
MA18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Minor Peewee
Semi Finals
Minor Peewee
Pickering Panthers
@ Ajax Knights
W
MP18
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Atom
Semi Finals
Atom
Barrie Colts
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
W
A12
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Atom
Semi Finals
Atom
London Junior Knights Green
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
A11
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Novice
Semi Finals
Novice
Sudbury Wolves
@ Barrie Colts
W
N7
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:55 AM
Novice
Semi Finals
Novice
Aurora Tigers
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
W
N8
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Peewee
Semi Finals
Peewee
Barrie Colts
W
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
P18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Peewee
Semi Finals
Peewee
Newmarket Redmen
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
P17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Minor Bantam
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam
Barrie Colts
W
@ Humber Valley Sharks
MB18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Minor Bantam
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam
Toronto Wolverines
@ North York Knights
W
MB17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Bantam
Semi Finals
Bantam
Barrie Colts
W
@ Mississauga North Stars
B18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Bantam
Semi Finals
Bantam
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
B17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Midget
Semi Finals
Minor Midget
Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
@ Barrie Colts
MM18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Midget
Semi Finals
Minor Midget
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ London Junior Knights White
MM17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Midget
Semi Finals
Midget
Hamilton Huskies
W
@ Barrie Colts
M18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Midget
Semi Finals
Midget
London Jr Knights White
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
W
M17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Atom
Championship
Minor Atom
Gloucester Rangers
W
@ Barrie Colts
MA19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Novice
Championship
Novice
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Barrie Colts
W
N9
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Peewee
Championship
Minor Peewee
Ajax Knights
W
@ Barrie Colts
MP19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Cumberland Jr Grads
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
A13
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Bantam
Championship
Minor Bantam
North York Knights
W
@ Barrie Colts
MB19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Peewee
Championship
Peewee
Waterloo Wolves
@ Barrie Colts
W
P19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Bantam
Championship
Bantam
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Barrie Colts
W
B19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Minor Midget
Championship
Minor Midget
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
MM19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Midget
Championship
Midget
Oshawa Minor Generals
W
@ Hamilton Huskies
M19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
4-1