Bantam, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2016-2017 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Divisions
Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam
A Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
2
0
2
6
15
5
+10
0.750
0-5 (W)
3-3 (T)
2-2 (T)
5-0 (W)
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
3
1
0
6
15
6
+9
0.714
2-6 (W)
2-3 (L)
0-5 (W)
2-1 (W)
Humber Valley Sharks
3
1
0
6
9
8
+1
0.529
2-0 (W)
2-3 (W)
4-1 (W)
5-0 (L)
London Jr Knights White
2
1
1
5
14
7
+7
0.667
8-1 (W)
2-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
2-4 (W)
Mississauga North Stars
1
1
2
4
9
11
-2
0.450
2-6 (L)
3-3 (T)
2-2 (T)
0-2 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
2
2
0
4
10
13
-3
0.435
8-1 (L)
6-2 (W)
1-3 (W)
0-2 (L)
Seaway Valley Rapids
2
2
0
4
5
7
-2
0.417
3-1 (L)
2-0 (W)
4-1 (L)
1-0 (W)
Gloucester Rangers
1
2
1
3
7
9
-2
0.438
2-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
2-4 (L)
Kitchener Jr Rangers
1
3
0
2
6
9
-3
0.400
3-1 (W)
3-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
2-1 (L)
Greater Toronto Capitals
0
4
0
0
2
17
-15
0.105
0-5 (L)
6-2 (L)
0-5 (L)
1-0 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
B22
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
London Jr Knights White
@ Barrie Colts
W
B21
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-3
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Barrie Colts
B23
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
2-1
Full Schedule
Jan 06, 2017
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
A Division
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Barrie Colts
W
B1
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Humber Valley Sharks
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
B5
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Mississauga North Stars
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
B3
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
London Jr Knights White
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
B4
Eastview Arena
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
B2
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
A Division
Barrie Colts
@ Mississauga North Stars
B6
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
A Division
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Humber Valley Sharks
W
B8
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
A Division
Seaway Valley Rapids
W
@ London Jr Knights White
B7
Holly Community Centre (1)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
A Division
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
B10
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
A Division
Gloucester Rangers
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
B9
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-1
Jan 07, 2017
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
A Division
London Jr Knights White
@ Barrie Colts
B11
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Mississauga North Stars
@ Gloucester Rangers
B15
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
B13
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
B14
Eastview Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
A Division
Humber Valley Sharks
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
B12
Holly Community Centre (2)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
A Division
Barrie Colts
W
@ Humber Valley Sharks
B16
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
A Division
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
B18
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
A Division
Seaway Valley Rapids
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
B17
Holly Community Centre (1)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
A Division
Gloucester Rangers
@ London Jr Knights White
W
B20
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
A Division
Whitby Wildcats
@ Mississauga North Stars
W
B19
Holly Community Centre (2)
0-2
Jan 08, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Semi Finals
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
B22
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Semi Finals
London Jr Knights White
@ Barrie Colts
W
B21
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Championship
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Barrie Colts
B23
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
A. Blue
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
A. Red
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EB Green
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EB Purpl
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Eastview
- Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
Holly 1
- Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Holly 2
- Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON