Teams, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2016-2017 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
House League Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Novice
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Flamborough Sabres
Gloucester Rangers
Nickel City Jr Sons
North Bay Trappers
Oshawa Generals
Rideau-St Lawrence Kings
Soo Major A Select
Minor Atom
8 teams
Standings
Aurora Tigers
Barrie Colts
Centre Wellington Fusion
Nickel City Jr Sons
North Bay Trappers
Richmond Hill Stars
Sudbury Wolves
Timmins North Stars
Atom
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Clarence Mustangs
Clarington Toros
Duffield Devils
Nickel City Jr Sons
Northumberland Nighthawks
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
Toronto Shamrocks
Minor Peewee
10 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Brampton 45's
Clarington Toros
London Jr Knights Green
London Jr Knights White
Mississauga Jets
Northumberland Night Hawks
Soo Jr Greyhounds
TNT Tornados
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
Peewee
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Mississauga Jets
Nickel City Jr Sons
Oakville Rangers
Oshawa Minor Generals
Seaway Valley Rapids
Soo Jr Greyhounds
Waterloo Wolves
Minor Bantam
10 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Belleville Jr Bulls
Markham Islanders
Mississauga North Stars
Mississauga Braves
Nickel City Jr Sons
Stratford Warriors
Streetsville Tigers
Waterloo Wolves
West Hill Goldenhawks
Bantam
10 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Gloucester Rangers
Greater Toronto Capitals
Humber Valley Sharks
Kitchener Jr Rangers
London Jr Knights White
Mississauga North Stars
Seaway Valley Rapids
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
Whitby Wildcats
Minor Midget
8 teams
Standings
Ajax Knights
Aurora Tigers
Barrie Colts
Nickel City Jr Sons
Oshawa Minor Generals
Sault Root River Rangers
Toronto East Enders TiCats
Whitby Wildcats
Midget
10 teams
Standings
Ajax Knights
Aurora Tigers
Barrie Colts
Belle River Canadiens
Clarington Toros
Hamilton Huskies
Milton Winterhawks
Mississauga Terriers
Upper Ottawa Valley Romans
Whitby Wildcats