A Division, Atom, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2017-2018 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
House League Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Divisions
Atom
A Division
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Back to Group
A Division
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
3
1
0
6
14
2
+12
0.875
0-2 (W)
5-1 (W)
0-1 (L)
0-7 (W)
Timmins North Stars
3
1
0
6
12
3
+9
0.800
2-7 (W)
1-0 (L)
3-0 (W)
0-2 (W)
London Jr Knights White
3
1
0
6
10
3
+7
0.769
2-8 (W)
1-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
0-1 (L)
Nickel City Jr. Sons
3
1
0
6
10
6
+4
0.625
0-2 (L)
1-3 (W)
2-3 (W)
4-1 (W)
North Bay Trappers
3
1
0
6
6
4
+2
0.600
0-3 (W)
2-1 (W)
3-0 (L)
0-1 (W)
TNT Tornados
2
2
0
4
8
10
-2
0.444
0-6 (W)
1-3 (L)
0-1 (W)
0-7 (L)
Belleville Jr Bulls
1
3
0
2
13
13
0
0.500
2-7 (L)
2-1 (L)
9-0 (W)
4-1 (L)
Sudbury Wolves
1
3
0
2
5
15
-10
0.250
2-8 (L)
5-1 (L)
0-1 (L)
1-2 (W)
Oshawa Generals
0
3
1
1
5
10
-5
0.333
0-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
2-3 (L)
1-2 (L)
Duffield Devils
0
3
1
1
2
19
-17
0.095
0-6 (L)
2-2 (T)
9-0 (L)
0-2 (L)
Fri, Jan 05
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Timmins North Stars
W
A2
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Sudbury Wolves
@ London Jr Knights White
W
A1
Holly Community Centre (1)
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Oshawa Generals
@ North Bay Trappers
W
A4
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Duffield Devils
@ TNT Tornados
W
A5
Eastview Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Barrie Colts
W
A3
Holly Community Centre (2)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
London Jr Knights White
W
@ Timmins North Stars
A6
Eastview Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Barrie Colts
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
A7
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
North Bay Trappers
W
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
A8
Holly Community Centre (1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
TNT Tornados
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
A9
Eastview Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Duffield Devils
@ Oshawa Generals
A10
Eastview Arena
2-2
Sat, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Barrie Colts
@ London Jr Knights White
W
A11
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Sudbury Wolves
@ TNT Tornados
W
A13
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Belleville Jr Bulls
W
@ Duffield Devils
A14
Eastview Arena
9-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Timmins North Stars
W
@ North Bay Trappers
A12
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Oshawa Generals
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
A15
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
London Jr Knights White
@ North Bay Trappers
W
A16
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
TNT Tornados
@ Barrie Colts
W
A17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Duffield Devils
@ Timmins North Stars
W
A18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Oshawa Generals
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
A19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
A20
Holly Community Centre (1)
4-1