Atom (2007), Divisions, Pro Oil Change House League Select Tournament, 2017-2018 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Pro Oil Change House League Select Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Pro Oil Change House League Select Tournament
Divisions
Atom (2007)
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke (2010)
Novice (2009)
Minor Atom (2008)
Atom (2007)
Minor Peewee (2006)
Peewee (2005)
Bantam (2003)
Minor Midget (2002)
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom (2007)
A Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Innisfil Winterhawks
4
0
0
8
30
0
+30
1.000
0-13 (W)
1-0 (W)
0-9 (W)
0-7 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
4
0
0
8
31
4
+27
0.886
2-11 (W)
1-6 (W)
1-4 (W)
0-10 (W)
Newmarket Redmen
4
0
0
8
19
7
+12
0.731
1-3 (W)
1-8 (W)
4-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
Oshawa Hawks
3
1
0
6
11
8
+3
0.579
3-2 (W)
2-0 (W)
4-5 (L)
2-1 (W)
Oakville Rangers RS
3
1
0
6
14
4
+10
0.778
2-3 (W)
0-1 (W)
0-9 (W)
2-1 (L)
Caledon Hawks
2
1
1
5
15
7
+8
0.682
3-1 (L)
0-6 (W)
1-5 (W)
3-3 (T)
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
2
1
1
5
15
8
+7
0.652
3-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
0-6 (W)
3-5 (W)
Mount Hamilton Atom Select Blues
2
1
1
5
12
7
+5
0.632
3-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
6-1 (W)
1-3 (L)
Center Wellington Fusion
2
1
1
5
14
9
+5
0.609
2-4 (W)
0-6 (W)
1-4 (L)
3-3 (T)
Barrie RS
2
2
0
4
19
6
+13
0.760
2-3 (L)
1-0 (L)
14-0 (W)
2-3 (W)
Lawfield Thunder
2
2
0
4
10
10
0
0.500
1-5 (W)
2-0 (L)
6-1 (L)
1-4 (W)
Essex Ravens
0
4
0
0
7
20
-13
0.259
2-4 (L)
1-6 (L)
1-5 (L)
3-5 (L)
George Bell Titans White
0
4
0
0
3
16
-13
0.158
1-3 (L)
0-1 (L)
0-9 (L)
2-3 (L)
Flamborough Sabres
0
4
0
0
3
27
-24
0.100
2-11 (L)
0-6 (L)
0-6 (L)
1-4 (L)
Oshawa Falcons
0
4
0
0
2
29
-27
0.065
1-5 (L)
1-8 (L)
0-9 (L)
0-7 (L)
Ancaster Avalanche
0
4
0
0
0
43
-43
0.000
0-13 (L)
0-6 (L)
14-0 (L)
0-10 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Apr 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Oshawa Hawks
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
A33
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
A34
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-1
Championship
Details
Sun, Apr 01
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
A35
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-7
Full Schedule
Mar 30, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
A Division
Mount Hamilton Atom Select Blues
W
@ Caledon Hawks
A1
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A Division
Oshawa Hawks
W
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
A2
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A Division
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
A3
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-13
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A Division
George Bell Titans White
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
A4
Holly Community Centre (1)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
A Division
Flamborough Sabres
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
A6
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-11
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
A Division
Barrie RS
@ Oakville Rangers RS
W
A7
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
A Division
Oshawa Falcons
@ Lawfield Thunder
W
A5
Holly Community Centre (2)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
A Division
Essex Ravens
@ Center Wellington Fusion
W
A8
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
A Division
Innisfil Winterhawks
W
@ Barrie RS
A9
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
A Division
George Bell Titans White
@ Oakville Rangers RS
W
A10
Holly Community Centre (1)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Division
Mount Hamilton Atom Select Blues
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
A11
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
A Division
Oshawa Hawks
W
@ Lawfield Thunder
A12
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
A Division
Oshawa Falcons
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
A13
Holly Community Centre (2)
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
A Division
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Center Wellington Fusion
W
A14
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
A Division
Essex Ravens
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
A15
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
A Division
Flamborough Sabres
@ Caledon Hawks
W
A16
Holly Community Centre (2)
0-6
Mar 31, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
A Division
Center Wellington Fusion
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
A17
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
A Division
Oshawa Falcons
@ Oakville Rangers RS
W
A19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
A Division
Oshawa Hawks
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
A18
Holly Community Centre (2)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A Division
Essex Ravens
@ Caledon Hawks
W
A21
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A Division
George Bell Titans White
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
A22
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
A Division
Mount Hamilton Atom Select Blues
W
@ Lawfield Thunder
A20
Holly Community Centre (1)
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
A Division
Barrie RS
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
A24
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
14-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
A Division
Flamborough Sabres
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
W
A23
Holly Community Centre (2)
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
A Division
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
A25
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Division
Flamborough Sabres
@ Lawfield Thunder
W
A26
Holly Community Centre (1)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
A Division
Oshawa Hawks
W
@ Oakville Rangers RS
A27
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
A Division
Essex Ravens
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
W
A28
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
A Division
George Bell Titans White
@ Barrie RS
W
A29
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
A Division
Oshawa Falcons
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
A30
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
A Division
Center Wellington Fusion
@ Caledon Hawks
A31
Holly Community Centre (1)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
A Division
Mount Hamilton Atom Select Blues
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
A32
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
1-3
Apr 01, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Semi Finals
Oshawa Hawks
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
A33
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Semi Finals
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
A34
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Championship
Newmarket Redmen
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
A35
Holly Community Centre (2)
3-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
A. Blue
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
A. Red
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EB Green
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EB Purpl
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Holly 1
- Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Holly 2
- Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON