Midget, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2018-2019 (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 4, 2019
M (XOVER)M11:30 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts4-1Toronto Shamrocks
M (XOVER)M21:30 PMEB Green North Toronto 2-1Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
M (XOVER)M51:30 PMA. Blue Newmarket Redmen4-2Mississauga North Stars
M (XOVER)M32:15 PMEB Purpl Belle River Canadiens1-1Gloucester Rangers
M (XOVER)M42:15 PMEastview Orangeville Flyers3-5Whitby Wildcats
M (XOVER)M109:00 PMA. Blue Mississauga North Stars2-1Toronto Shamrocks
M (XOVER)M69:15 PMHolly 1 Barrie Colts2-1Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
M (XOVER)M89:15 PMEB Green Belle River Canadiens2-2Whitby Wildcats
M (XOVER)M99:15 PMA. Red Orangeville Flyers2-4Newmarket Redmen
M (XOVER)M79:30 PMHolly 2 North Toronto 1-3Gloucester Rangers
Saturday, January 5, 2019
M (XOVER)M111:30 PMHolly 2 Gloucester Rangers1-4Barrie Colts
M (XOVER)M121:30 PMEB Green Whitby Wildcats4-1North Toronto
M (XOVER)M151:30 PMA. Blue Upper Ottawa Valley Aces1-3Mississauga North Stars
M (XOVER)M132:15 PMEB Purpl Newmarket Redmen5-3Belle River Canadiens
M (XOVER)M142:15 PMEastview Toronto Shamrocks1-5Orangeville Flyers
M (XOVER)M209:00 PMA. Blue Mississauga North Stars4-1Gloucester Rangers
M (XOVER)M169:15 PMHolly 1 Whitby Wildcats2-0Barrie Colts
M (XOVER)M189:15 PMEB Green Toronto Shamrocks2-2Belle River Canadiens
M (XOVER)M199:15 PMA. Red Upper Ottawa Valley Aces3-0Orangeville Flyers
M (XOVER)M179:30 PMHolly 2 North Toronto 2-7Newmarket Redmen
Sunday, January 6, 2019
MM2112:15 PMEB Purpl Whitby Wildcats0-4Newmarket Redmen
MM2212:15 PMA. Red Mississauga North Stars2-1Barrie Colts
MM234:30 PMEB Green Mississauga North Stars2-7Newmarket Redmen
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • A. Blue - Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
  • A. Red - Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
  • EB Green - East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
  • EB Purpl - East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
  • Eastview - Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
  • Holly 1 - Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
  • Holly 2 - Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Wednesday, April 8, 2020 at 11:35 PM