Midget, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2018-2019 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
House League Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Divisions
Midget
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Midget
A Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Newmarket Redmen
4
0
0
8
20
9
+11
0.690
4-2 (W)
2-4 (W)
5-3 (W)
2-7 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
3
0
1
7
13
6
+7
0.684
3-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
4-1 (W)
2-0 (W)
Gloucester Rangers
1
2
1
3
6
10
-4
0.375
1-1 (T)
1-3 (W)
1-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
1
3
0
2
6
7
-1
0.462
2-1 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
3-0 (W)
Toronto Shamrocks
0
3
1
1
5
13
-8
0.278
4-1 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-5 (L)
2-2 (T)
B Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
3
1
0
6
10
5
+5
0.667
4-1 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
2-0 (L)
Mississauga North Stars
3
1
0
6
11
7
+4
0.611
4-2 (L)
2-1 (W)
1-3 (W)
4-1 (W)
Belle River Canadiens
0
1
3
3
8
10
-2
0.444
1-1 (T)
2-2 (T)
5-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
Orangeville Flyers
1
3
0
2
10
13
-3
0.435
3-5 (L)
2-4 (L)
1-5 (W)
3-0 (L)
North Toronto
1
3
0
2
6
15
-9
0.286
2-1 (W)
1-3 (L)
4-1 (L)
2-7 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ Barrie Colts
M22
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
M21
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-4
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Mississauga North Stars
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
M23
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-7
Full Schedule
Jan 04, 2019
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
B Division
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Mississauga North Stars
M5
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
A Division
North Toronto
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
M2
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
A Division
Barrie Colts
W
@ Toronto Shamrocks
M1
Holly Community Centre (2)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
A Division
Belle River Canadiens
@ Gloucester Rangers
M3
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
A Division
Orangeville Flyers
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
M4
Eastview Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
A Division
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ Toronto Shamrocks
M10
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
A Division
Orangeville Flyers
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
M9
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
A Division
Belle River Canadiens
@ Whitby Wildcats
M8
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
A Division
Barrie Colts
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
M6
Holly Community Centre (1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
A Division
North Toronto
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
M7
Holly Community Centre (2)
1-3
Jan 05, 2019
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
B Division
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Mississauga North Stars
W
M15
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
B Division
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ North Toronto
M12
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
B Division
Gloucester Rangers
@ Barrie Colts
W
M11
Holly Community Centre (2)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
B Division
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Belle River Canadiens
M13
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
B Division
Toronto Shamrocks
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
M14
Eastview Arena
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
A Division
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
M20
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
B Division
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Orangeville Flyers
M19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
B Division
Toronto Shamrocks
@ Belle River Canadiens
M18
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
B Division
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Barrie Colts
M16
Holly Community Centre (1)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
A Division
North Toronto
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
M17
Holly Community Centre (2)
2-7
Jan 06, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Semi Finals
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ Barrie Colts
M22
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Semi Finals
Whitby Wildcats
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
M21
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Championship
Mississauga North Stars
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
M23
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
A. Blue
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
A. Red
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EB Green
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EB Purpl
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Eastview
- Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
Holly 1
- Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Holly 2
- Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON