Teams, Peggy Hill Classic A Tournament, 2022-2023 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Peggy Hill Classic A Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Peggy Hill Classic A Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 A
U11 A
U12 A
U13 A
U14 A
U15 A
U16 A
U18 A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
U10 A
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Haldimand River Kings
Norfolk Knights
Sault Northside Volkswagen Avalanche
Scarborough Ice Raiders
Stratford Warriors
Toronto Aeros
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
U11 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
East Gwillimbury Eagles
Erindale Spitfires
Hespeler Shamrocks
Norfolk Knights
Orangeville Flyers
U12 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Duffield Devils
G.O.B Blues
London Jr. Mustangs White
Whitby Wildcats
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
U13 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Clarington Toros
Heartland Dragons
Norfolk Knights
North Durham Warriors
Stoney Creek Warriors
U14 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Burlington Eagles
Haldimand River Kings
Nepean Raiders
Orangeville Flyers
Ottawa Sting
U15 A
4 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Burlington Raiders
North Bay Trappers
Peterborough Petes
U16 A
5 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Burlington Raiders
Cambridge Hawks
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
Niagara Falls Flyers
U18 A
7 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Cambridge Hawks
East Gwillimbury Eagles
New Liskeard Lions
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
St. Catherines Falcons
Validus Power Stingers