Barrie Minor Hockey

Reminders:
Families are required to complete the Respect in Sport Parent Program
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
House League registration is now open

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
AA - PeeWee:
Submitted By Kelly Kitchen on Tuesday, September 16, 2014 (137 views)
The "Never-say-die" Barrie Colts PeeWee AA - Champions in the Richmond Hill Tournament  
On the September 5-7 weekend, the Barrie Colts PeeWee AA team won the highly-competitive Richmond Hill Early Bird Tournament in dramatic fashion. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Friday, September 12, 2014 (320 views)
We have 4 player development sessions on Sept. 21st for BMHA players Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Tuesday, September 09, 2014 (209 views)
House league registration is now closed for all divisions except Myte, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget and Special Needs. Registration can be done online for these divisions.

For divisions that are no longer online please contact the office 705-734-1121 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Tuesday, September 09, 2014 (252 views)
Mouthguard clinics will be held on the following dates Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Friday, September 05, 2014 (734 views)
House league evaluation skates will take place from Sept. 6th to Sept. 24th. You will receive an email from your house league convenor with your skate times and locations. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
AA - Minor Midget - Orangeville MHA Early Bir
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
AA
Midget
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout #4
AE
Atom
6:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
7:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
A
Midget
8:30 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout #1
Novice Division
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Division
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Division
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Tyke Division
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Division
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Tyke Division
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Tyke Division
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Tyke Division
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Evaluation Skate
AA
Novice
12:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
JRC
Jr. Colts Mini's
1:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
A
Novice
2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
A
Minor Midget
2:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
AE
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AA
Minor Atom
4:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AE
PeeWee
5:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
AE
Atom
5:20 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AA
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
A
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
A
Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
A
Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout #2
Minor Tyke Division
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Division
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Tyke Division
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Division
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Tyke Division
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Division
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Tyke Division
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Division
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
Minor Atom Division
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Evaluation Skate
AE
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
JRC
Jr. Colts BMW's
1:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
AA
Novice
1:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AA
Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
AA
Minor PeeWee
2:10 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
A
Minor PeeWee
2:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
PeeWee
3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
A
PeeWee
3:50 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
4:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AE
Bantam
4:50 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
AA
Minor Bantam
4:50 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
A
Bantam
5:50 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
A
Minor Midget
6:10 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
A
Midget
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout #3
A
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
AA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE
Minor Bantam - 1
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
A
Minor Bantam
7:40 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
AE
Bantam
8:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AE
Minor Midget
8:50 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
A
Bantam
9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,277 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Thursday, September 18, 2014 at 3:44 PM