Barrie Minor Hockey

Reminders:
Families are required to complete the Respect in Sport Parent Program
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
AE - Minor PeeWee:
Submitted By Dana Charlebois on Monday, October 20, 2014 (64 views)
Way To Go Boys
Walk A Mile In Her Shoes Supporting Women & Children Shelters Fundraiser and Awareness. The International Men's March to Stop Rape, Sexual Assault and Gender Violence.
October 19, 2014 at Heritage Park, the boys from our team, friends and family took off their runners and put on a pair of high heals.  Some boys (Aiden & Kael) even came dressed for the walk.  The money we raised is for a great cause.  If you look closely even the Barrie Police Officers are wearing red high heal.

Thanks To Our Entire Team - This was great

Click to view full-size image
AE - Minor PeeWee:
Submitted By Dana Charlebois on Friday, October 17, 2014 (113 views)
M PeeWee AE was undefeated and won the Pittsburgh Columbus Day Clash Tournament, October 11-13, 2014.
Congratulations to the boys with their gold metals.
Congrats to Coach Todd, and to the bench staff. GREAT JOB
Julian Boucher was missed however his spirit was there.  Get better soon Julian.
What a fantastic weekend with great hockey parents, amazing hockey players, great coaches.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jill Robertson on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 (196 views)
This is a 12 week program for Minor Tyke players to work on basic fundamental skating, shooting, stick handling and puck control.  This program is geared toward players hoping to play rep hockey in their future.      Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jill Robertson on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 (257 views)
BMHA will be offering house league player development programs again this year for Tyke – Novice, Minor Atom – Atom, Minor Peewee – Peewee.


Read More

Click to view full-size image
AE - PeeWee:
Submitted By Shona Chapman on Sunday, October 12, 2014 (128 views)
PEEWEE AE team once again gave their all this weekend too win the Peterborough Thanksgiving classic 2014.
Congrats boys on bringing home the hardware for Coach Colin who had too miss the Finals.
A huge thank you too Coach Andrew, the bench staff and all the parents for another exciting tournament.

GO COLTS GO
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
AA - Minor Atom - Pittsburgh Tournament
A - Minor Midget - Cornell University Tournament
AE - Minor Atom - OktoberFest Tournament
A - Bantam - Rochester Tournament
AE - Bantam - Pittsburgh Tournament
AA - Minor Midget - Capital Fall Classic Tournament
A - PeeWee - Chicago Fall Classic
AA - Atom - Mississuga North Stars Tournament
AA - Minor PeeWee - Pittsburgh Fall Classic
A - Minor PeeWee - Pittsburgh Tournament
AA
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Minor PeeWee Division
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Select Tryout
Minor Bantam Division
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Select Tryout
AE
Bantam
7:10 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
PeeWee Division
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Select Tryout
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
MID
Team 2
8:40 PM
vs. MID - Team 5
Minor Midget Division
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Select Tryout
AA
Atom
10:15 AM
@ Ted Reeve
Iceland 2 [1]
AE
Minor Atom
11:00 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
Activa Sportsplex - Alum [MAMD1]
A
Minor PeeWee
1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats AA
Blade Runners Ice Complex, Bethel Park- Gemini [1]
A
Minor Midget
2:30 PM
vs. TBA
Lynah Rink - Cornell U
AA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Rochester Grizzlies
Bladeruners - Bethel Park Arena - Gemini Pad
AA
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
@ Muskegon Chiefs
Ice Castle Trackside [1]
AA
Atom
4:00 PM
vs. North Stars
HERSHEY 3 [2]
AE
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ice Wolves
Activa Sportsplex - Alum [MAMD5]
A
PeeWee
4:30 PM
@ St. Clair Shores
Addison Ice -NHL rink [1]
Bantam/M. Midget Division
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Bantam Select Tryout
MBAN
Team 3
6:00 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 5
MBAN
Team 6
6:00 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 8
JRC
Jr. Colts Mini's
7:00 PM
@ Unionville Jets
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
AE
Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Colonials
Ice Castle Trackside [1]
AE
Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Colonials
Ice Castle Trackside [1]
MBAN
Team 2
7:20 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 7
MBAN
Team 1
7:20 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 4
MID
Team 6
8:40 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
NOV
Team 1
6:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
A
PeeWee
7:00 AM
@ Chicago
Leafs Ice Center -South rink [2]
MATO
Team 6
7:00 AM
vs. MATO - Team 5
AE
Minor Atom
7:15 AM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
Activa Sportsplex - Alum [MAMD10]
NOV
Team 6
7:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 8
MATO
Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. MATO - Team 4
AA
Minor Atom
8:10 AM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Bladerunners - Bethel Park Arena- Apollo
NOV
Team 5
8:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
MATO
Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. MATO - Team 3
NOV
Team 7
9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
A
Minor PeeWee
9:45 AM
@ Steel City Ice Renegades
Ice Castle- Trackside [2]
MATO
Team 7
10:00 AM
vs. MATO - Team 8
AA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM
vs. Butler Valley Dawgs
Ice Castle Roadside [2]
AA
Novice
12:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
AE
Bantam
12:30 PM
@ Knights
Ice Castle Trackside [2]
AE
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
@ Waterloo Timber Wolves
Activa Sportsplex - PJD [MAMD13]
A
Minor Midget
1:30 PM
vs. Binghamton Jr. Senators AA Tier 2
Lynah Rink - Cornell U
AE
Atom
1:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
A
Novice
2:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Atom
2:45 PM
@ London Jr Knights
ICELAND 3 [3]
AA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Muskegon Chiefs
Ice Castle - Roadside
AE
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Tyke Division
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Select Tryout
A
Minor PeeWee
4:15 PM
vs. Erindale Spitfires 02 A
Blade Runners Ice Complex- Apollo [3]
Novice Division
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Select Tryout
AE
Minor Bantam - 1
5:50 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
A
PeeWee
5:50 PM
vs. McKinney
Leafs Ice Center -South rink [3]
Minor Atom Division
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Select Tryout
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Islanders
BR-Bethel Park Gemini [3]
AA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Minor Bantam Division
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Select Tryout
A
Midget
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [MA043]
AE
Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Predators
Ice Castle Trackside [2]
AE
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
AA
Midget
8:50 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
TYK
Team 8
6:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 2
TYK
Team 1
7:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 7
ATO
Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 4
AA
Atom
8:00 AM
vs. TBD
Iceland 1 [Semis]
TYK
Team 6
8:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 4
ATO
Team 6
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 2
TYK
Team 3
9:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 5
AA
Minor Atom
9:30 AM
@ North Pittsburgh Wildcats
Ice Castle - Trackside
ATO
Team 7
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 5
MPW
Team 05
10:30 AM
vs. MPW - Team 07
PW
Team 2
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 8
ATO
Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 8
MTYK
Team 3
11:30 AM
vs. MTYK - Team 2
MPW
Team 09
11:40 AM
vs. MPW - Team 01
PW
Team 7
11:40 AM
vs. PW - Team 1
MTYK
Team 1
12:30 PM
vs. MTYK - Team 8
A
Minor Midget
12:30 PM
@ Auburn Ice Hogs AA Tier 2
Casey Park Arena
PW
Team 3
12:50 PM
vs. PW - Team 4
MPW
Team 03
12:50 PM
vs. MPW - Team 08
MTYK
Team 6
1:30 PM
vs. MTYK - Team 4
AA
Atom
1:45 PM
vs. TBD
Iceland 4 [Final]
PW
Team 9
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 5
MPW
Team 02
2:00 PM
vs. MPW - Team 10
MBAN
Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 4
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
MTYK
Team 7
2:30 PM
vs. MTYK - Team 5
AA
Novice
3:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
JRC
Jr. Colts Mini's
3:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars 2 Gray
A
Atom
3:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
PeeWee
3:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
MPW
Team 04
3:10 PM
vs. MPW - Team 06
MBAN
Team 1
3:20 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 7
AE
PeeWee
4:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
A
Novice
4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
MBAN
Team 6
4:40 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 3
AE
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
BANMM
Team 06
5:30 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 10
MBAN
Team 5
6:00 PM
vs. MBAN - Team 8
BANMM
Team 04
6:30 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 03
BANMM
Team 01
6:50 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 02
BANMM
Team 08
7:20 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 09
MID
Team 7
7:50 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 1
7:50 PM
vs. MID - Team 6
BANMM
Team 07
8:10 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 05
AA
Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
MID
Team 5
9:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
BANMM
Team 02
5:00 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 10
BANMM
Team 03
6:20 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 07
BANMM
Team 09
6:30 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 06
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
King City [281]
A
PeeWee
7:20 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
AE
Minor Bantam - 1
7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
BANMM
Team 05
7:40 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 04
BANMM
Team 08
7:50 PM
vs. BANMM - Team 01
A
Atom
8:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
King City [144]
AE
Minor Midget
8:50 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
MID
Team 2
9:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(3,024 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Thursday, October 23, 2014 at 5:14 PM