Barrie Minor Hockey

Tournament Alert (Nov 28-Nov 30): Click to visit our Minor A/AE Tournament site.
Reminders:
Families are required to complete the Respect in Sport Parent Program
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jill Robertson on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 (48 views)
The Barrie Blizzard is a professional lacrosse team entering its third season in the Canadian Lacrosse League. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jill Robertson on Monday, November 24, 2014 (51 views)
Congratulations to our Midget AA team for their recent tournament win! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Monday, November 24, 2014 (22 views)
Saturday, January 17th   Participate in our clothing drive and raise funds for your team for the 2014-2015 Season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jill Robertson on Monday, November 24, 2014 (107 views)
Novice House League White held a fundraiser this past weekend for the Canadian Armed Forces. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jill Robertson on Monday, November 24, 2014 (98 views)
Novice House League Sudbury Tournament Champions Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Minor A/AE Tournament
AA - Minor Midget - Jr. Panthers Thanksgiving Tournament
AE - PeeWee - Montreal Canlan Classic
AA - Minor Atom - Whitby Silver Stick
A - Midget - Wahington Tournament
AE - Minor Bantam - 2 - Barrie Tournament
A - Bantam - Midland Silver Stick Tournament
A - Minor PeeWee - Barrie Tournament
A - Novice - Barrie Tournament
A - Minor Atom - Barrie Tournament
A - Minor Bantam - Barrie Tournament
A - Minor Midget - Barrie Tournament
AE - Minor Atom - Barrie tournament
AE - Minor PeeWee - Barrie Tournament
AE - Minor Bantam - 1 - Nations Cup Tier II
AE - Minor Midget - Barrie Tournament
AA
Minor Atom
5:50 PM
@ Mississauga North Stars AA
Select
Minor Peewee 1
5:55 PM
@ Whitby
AA
Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
AE
Atom
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
AA
PeeWee
7:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
7:20 PM-8:35 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
A
Atom
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AA
Midget
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AE
Minor Midget
8:40 PM-10:20 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
A
Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
vs. Pickering
AE
Minor Atom
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Peterborough Petes
A
Bantam
9:00 AM
@ Midland
Centennial Arena
A
Minor PeeWee
9:30 AM
@ Dundas Blues
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
10:15 AM-11:25 AM
vs. Wellington
A
Minor Bantam
10:45 AM
@ Whitby Blue
AA
Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Ottawa Silver Seven White AA
Luther Vipond [56]
AE
Minor Midget
11:30 AM
@ Oakridge
A
Minor Midget
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Quinte West
AE
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
@ Kitchener Rangers
A
Novice
1:30 PM
@ Oakridge
AE
Minor PeeWee
1:45 PM-2:55 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Minor PeeWee
2:30 PM-3:40 PM
vs. Toronto Ted Reeve Thunder
AE
PeeWee
2:30 PM-3:40 PM
vs. Clarkson Hurricanes
Canlan Ice Sports-Les 4 Glaces Pad D [1]
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
2:45 PM
@ Orangeville
A
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
vs. Whitby White
A
Bantam
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka
Centennial Arena
AE
Minor Midget
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Brantford
A
Minor Midget
5:15 PM
@ MTK
Select
Novice
5:45 PM
@ Aurora
Select
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
vs. Innisfil
AE
PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Osgoode Rideau Romans
Canlan Ice Sports-Les 4 Glaces Pad C [2]
Select
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Thornhill
Barrie Molson Centre (BMC) [game starts at 7:15p]
AA
Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Select
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
vs. TBA
MPW
Team 09 - Scotiabank
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stayner
Stayner Community Arena [1]
MYT
Team 3 - Timbits (White)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
vs. MYT - Team 7 - Timbits (Black)
A
Novice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
vs. Kitchener
AE
Minor Atom
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
MYT
Team 4 - Timbits (Red)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
vs. MYT - Team 5 - Timbits (Orange)
A
Minor PeeWee
8:30 AM
@ Owen Sound Jr Attack
MYT
Team 1 - Timbits (Silver)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
vs. MYT - Team 2 - Timbits (Gold)
AE
Minor PeeWee
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
vs. Sarnia Jr Stings
MYT
Team 6 - Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
vs. MYT - Team 8 - Timbits (Yellow)
A
Minor Midget
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
vs. Caledon
AA
Minor Atom
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Steetsville Tigers AA
AE
Minor Midget
10:45 AM
@ Ajax
AE
PeeWee
11:00 AM
@ NL Rideaus
Canlan Ice Sports-Les 4 Glaces Pad B [3]
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
12:15 PM-1:25 PM
vs. Hamilton
A
Novice
1:00 PM
@ New Hamburg
A
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Brampton
A
Bantam
2:30 PM
@ East Gwillimbury
Centennial Arena
AE
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
AA
Atom
3:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
A
Atom
3:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
AE
Minor PeeWee
3:45 PM
@ Sarnia Jr Stings
A
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Orageville Flyers
Select
Minor Atom
4:40 PM
@ Bradford
AE
Minor Midget
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Cambridge
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
5:00 PM
@ Burlington
A
PeeWee
5:45 PM
@ Brantford
A
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM-6:55 PM
vs. Oshawa
MPW
Team 09 - Scotiabank
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. St. George
Stayner Community Arena [2]
AA
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
AA
Minor Atom
7:20 PM
@ Gloucester Rangers White AA
Select
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [MBAA040]
A
Minor Midget
7:45 PM
@ Stratford
MPW
Team 09 - Scotiabank
2:00 PM
@ Durham
Stayner Community Arena [3]
AE
Atom
2:40 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
A
Atom
3:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Select
Novice
3:45 PM
@ Halton Hills
Select
Tyke
4:00 PM
@ Unionville
AA
PeeWee
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Novice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
AA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
A
Novice
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
A
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
AE
Minor Bantam - 2
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
vs. AE - Minor Bantam - 1
PW
Team 5 - Sailun Tires (White)
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Sailun Tires (Blue)
AE
Minor Midget
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(4,050 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Thursday, November 27, 2014 at 2:54 AM