Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2019-2020 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League / Select
House League / Select
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
U11-U13 HL Tournament Request
U15-U18 HL Tournament Request
Select Team Tournament Request
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
B Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Klassic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
Barrie Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
VSC Police Letter Request
OPP VSC Letter
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
ProStar Sports Excellance
4HundredSFS
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
29 games
190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
Map
Fri, Jan 03
Game Details
7:30 AM
Atom
B Division
Atom
Barrie Colts
W
@ Toronto Royals
A3
2-0
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Peewee
C Division
Minor Peewee
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MPW2
3-1
Game Details
9:45 AM
Peewee
A Division
Peewee
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Sault Reps
W
PW5
2-7
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam
A Division
Bantam
Kapuskasing Regional Express
W
@ Don Mills Mustangs
B2
6-3
Game Details
12:15 PM
Minor Midget
B Division
Minor Midget
Barrie Colts A
W
@ Root River Rangers
MM4
4-2
Game Details
1:45 PM
Midget
B Division
Midget
West Niagara Flying Aces
@ North Toronto
M4
2-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
Atom
B Division
Atom
Clarington Toros
@ Barrie Colts
W
A8
1-2
Game Details
4:15 PM
Minor Peewee
C Division
Minor Peewee
Mississauga Jets
W
@ Orangeville Flyers
MPW8
3-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Peewee
B Division
Peewee
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
PW8
6-0
Game Details
6:45 PM
Minor Bantam
A Division
Minor Bantam
Toronto Shamrocks
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
MB7
6-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Midget
B Division
Midget
North Toronto
W
@ London Jr. Knights
M8
5-2
Game Details
9:30 PM
Midget
B Division
Midget
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
W
M14
0-1
Sat, Jan 04
Game Details
7:30 AM
Atom
D Division
Atom
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
A16
0-1
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Peewee
C Division
Minor Peewee
Orangeville Flyers
@ Sarnia Jr. Stings
W
MPW16
0-3
Game Details
9:45 AM
Peewee
B Division
Peewee
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
PW15
6-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam
A Division
Bantam
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Don Mills Mustangs
B12
5-2
Game Details
12:15 PM
Minor Midget
A Division
Minor Midget
Waterloo Wolves
@ Oshawa Generals
W
MM14
2-5
Game Details
1:45 PM
Midget
B Division
Midget
West Niagara Flying Aces
@ London Jr. Knights
W
M20
0-1
Game Details
3:15 PM
Atom
D Division
Atom
Barrie Colts
W
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
A22
3-2
Game Details
4:15 PM
Minor Peewee
C Division
Minor Peewee
TNT Tornados
@ Orangeville Flyers
MPW21
2-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
Peewee
A Division
Peewee
Barrie Colts
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
PW19
5-4
Game Details
6:45 PM
Minor Bantam
A Division
Minor Bantam
Whitby Wildcats
@ Sault Reps
W
MB16
0-5
Game Details
8:00 PM
Midget
B Division
Midget
Kitchener Rangers
@ North Toronto
W
M22
0-2
Game Details
9:30 PM
Midget
B Division
Midget
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
M26
5-0
Sun, Jan 05
Game Details
7:30 AM
Atom
Semi Finals
Atom
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
W
@ Markham Waxers
A29
4-1
Game Details
8:45 AM
Peewee
Semi Finals
Peewee
Barrie Colts
W
@ North Durham Warriors
PW21
4-3
Game Details
10:15 AM
Bantam
Semi Finals
Bantam
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Temiskaming Shores Ebert Welding Puckhounds
B22
4-3
Game Details
11:45 AM
Midget
Semi Finals
Midget
Orangville Flyers
@ Ottawa Stings
W
M29
1-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
Minor Peewee
Championship
Minor Peewee
Sarnia Jr. Stings
W
@ London Jr. Knights
MPW27
5-1
Other Venues
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
33 games
190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
Map
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
30 games
80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Map
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
32 games
80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Map
Eastview Arena
22 games
453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
Map
Holly Community Centre (1)
24 games
171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Map
Holly Community Centre (2)
22 games
171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Map