Schedule & Results, Garners Source for Sports House League Select, 2013-2014 (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, March 28, 2014
NNovice 18:00 AMEB Purpl St. Thomas Junior StarsPort Perry
NNovice 28:30 AMEB Green Erin/Hillsborough Niagara Falls
N (XOVER)Novice 39:00 AMEB Purpl Garden City Kiwanis StarsGuelph Junior Gryphons
N (XOVER)Novice 49:30 AMEB Green Barrie ColtsBrantford Saints
N (XOVER)Novice 510:00 AMEB Purpl Owen Sound Jr. AttackFort Erie Meteors
AAtom 110:30 AMEB Green Barrie ColtsStoney Creek Bruins
AAtom 211:00 AMEB Purpl Ancaster AvalancheOwen Sound Select
PPeewee 111:30 AMEB Green Sudbury TimberwolvesPort Perry
PPeewee 212:00 PMEB Purpl Lorne Park Ojibwa Owen Sound Jr. Attack
PPeewee 312:45 PMEB Green Oshawa Nasc FalconsBarrie Colts
BBantam 11:15 PMEB Purpl Lawfield ThunderAurora Tigers
BBantam 22:00 PMEB Green Copper Cliff Garden City Kiwanis Stars
BBantam 32:30 PMEB Purpl Ajax KnightsBarrie Colts
MMM. Midget 13:15 PMEB Green Stoney Creek BruinsBarrie Colts
MMM. Midget 23:45 PMEB Purpl Halton Hills ThunderRichmond Hill Stars
MMidget 14:45 PMEB Green Westmeath WarriorsOwen Sound
NNovice 65:00 PMRed Port Perry Niagara Falls
MMidget 25:15 PMEB Purpl Clarington Thunder Pembroke 2
NNovice 75:30 PMBlue St. Thomas Junior StarsErin/Hillsborough
N (XOVER)Novice 86:00 PMRed Garden City Kiwanis StarsBrantford Saints
P (XOVER)Peewee 46:15 PMEB Green Port Perry St. Catherines CYO Storm
N (XOVER)Novice 96:30 PMBlue Barrie ColtsFort Erie Meteors
P (XOVER)Peewee 56:45 PMEB Purpl Oshawa Nasc FalconsSudbury Timberwolves
MMidget 37:00 PMRed Lawfield ThunderPembroke 1
B (XOVER)Bantam 47:30 PMEB Green Aurora TigersBig Nickel Bears
MMidget 47:30 PMBlue Rosedale DevilsWest Ferris Canadian Legends
BBantam 58:00 PMEB Purpl Garden City Kiwanis StarsLawfield Thunder
P (XOVER)Peewee 68:30 PMRed Barrie ColtsLorne Park Ojibwa
MMidget 58:45 PMEB Green Coronation BengalsEspanola Eagles
MMidget 69:15 PMEB Purpl Ancaster Parkdale Huskies
Saturday, March 29, 2014
AAtom 38:00 AMEB Purpl Stoney Creek BruinsOwen Sound Select
AAtom 48:00 AMRed Ancaster AvalancheBarrie Colts
B (XOVER)Bantam 68:30 AMBlue Barrie ColtsCopper Cliff
PPeewee 78:30 AMEB Green St. Catherines CYO StormOshawa Nasc Falcons
BBantam 79:00 AMRed Big Nickel Bears Ajax Knights
PPeewee 89:00 AMEB Purpl Owen Sound Jr. AttackPort Perry
BBantam 89:45 AMBlue Garden City Kiwanis StarsAurora Tigers
PPeewee 99:45 AMEB Green Lorne Park Ojibwa Sudbury Timberwolves
MMM. Midget 310:15 AMRed Barrie ColtsRichmond Hill Stars
PPeewee 1010:15 AMEB Purpl St. Catherines CYO StormBarrie Colts
MMM. Midget 411:00 AMBlue Halton Hills ThunderStoney Creek Bruins
N (XOVER)Novice 1011:00 AMEB Green Owen Sound Jr. AttackGuelph Junior Gryphons
MMidget 711:30 AMEB Purpl Clarington Thunder Westmeath Warriors
MMidget 811:45 AMRed Owen Sound Pembroke 2
MMidget 912:00 PMEB Green Parkdale HuskiesPembroke 1
MMidget 1012:30 PMBlue Ancaster Lawfield Thunder
MMidget 111:00 PMEB Purpl West Ferris Canadian LegendsEspanola Eagles
B (XOVER)Bantam 91:15 PMRed Ajax KnightsCopper Cliff
MMidget 121:30 PMEB Green Coronation BengalsRosedale Devils
P (XOVER)Peewee 112:00 PMBlue Port Perry Oshawa Nasc Falcons
BBantam 102:30 PMEB Purpl Big Nickel Bears Barrie Colts
NNovice 112:30 PMRed Niagara Falls St. Thomas Junior Stars
P (XOVER)Peewee 123:00 PMEB Green Sudbury TimberwolvesSt. Catherines CYO Storm
BBantam 123:15 PMBlue Copper Cliff Lawfield Thunder
NNovice 123:30 PMRed Erin/Hillsborough Port Perry
N (XOVER)Novice 133:45 PMEB Purpl Brantford SaintsOwen Sound Jr. Attack
N (XOVER)Novice 144:15 PMEB Green Guelph Junior GryphonsBarrie Colts
MMM. Midget 54:30 PMBlue Barrie ColtsHalton Hills Thunder
N (XOVER)Novice 154:30 PMRed Fort Erie MeteorsGarden City Kiwanis Stars
AAtom 54:45 PMEB Purpl Stoney Creek BruinsAncaster Avalanche
B (XOVER)Bantam 115:15 PMEB Green Aurora TigersAjax Knights
MMidget 135:30 PMRed Owen Sound Clarington Thunder
MMidget 145:45 PMEB Purpl Pembroke 2Westmeath Warriors
MMM. Midget 66:00 PMBlue Richmond Hill StarsStoney Creek Bruins
AAtom 66:30 PMEB Green Owen Sound SelectBarrie Colts
MMidget 157:00 PMRed Lawfield ThunderParkdale Huskies
MMidget 167:15 PMEB Purpl Pembroke 1Ancaster
MMidget 177:30 PMEB Green West Ferris Canadian LegendsCoronation Bengals
MMidget 187:30 PMBlue Espanola EaglesRosedale Devils
Sunday, March 30, 2014
B (XOVER)Bantam 138:00 AMRed Barrie ColtsGarden City Kiwanis Stars
P (XOVER)Peewee 138:00 AMEB Purpl Barrie ColtsOwen Sound Jr. Attack
B (XOVER)Bantam 148:30 AMBlue Lawfield ThunderBig Nickel Bears
P (XOVER)Peewee 148:30 AMEB Green Oshawa Nasc FalconsLorne Park Ojibwa
AAton 79:15 AMRed 3rdSemi 2nd
NNovice 169:15 AMEB Purpl 4thSemi 1st
MMidget 199:45 AMBlue 4thSemi 1st
NNovice 179:45 AMEB Green 3rdSemi 2nd
MMM. Midget 710:30 AMEB Purpl 3rdSemi 2nd
MMidget 2010:30 AMRed 3rdSemi 2nd
BBantam 1512:00 PMEB Green 2ndFinal 1st
PPeewee 151:00 PMEB Purpl 2ndFinal 1st
AAton 71:15 PMEB Green Winner of SemiFinal 1st
NNovice 182:15 PMEB Purpl 2ndfinal 1st
MMM. Midget 82:45 PMEB Green Winner of SemiFinal 1st
MMidget 213:30 PMEB Purpl Winner of Semi (2nd vs 3rd)Winner of Semi (1st vs 4th)
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Sunday, March 29, 2020 at 3:52 AM