Barrie Minor Hockey

Reminders:
Families are required to complete the Respect in Sport Parent Program
Please see more information on the OMHA website: Respect Education
https://omhahockeyparent.respectgroupinc.com/secure  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020-2021 Age Division Name Changes
 Age
Division Name
Changes
for 2020-2021
      Season     
    


Current Name Age New Name
Minor Tyke 6 years old and under Under 7 (U7)
Minor Novice 7 years old and under Under 8 (U8)
Novice 8 years old and under Under 9 (U9)
Minor Atom 9 years old and under Under 10 (U10)
Atom 10 years old and under Under 11 (U11)
Minor Peewee 11 years old and under Under 12 (U12)
Peewee 12 years old and under Under 13 (U13)
Minor Bantam 13 years old and under Under 14 (U14)
Bantam 14 years old and under Under 15 (U15)
Minor Midget 15 years old and under Under 16 (U16)
Midget 17 years old and under Under 18 (U18)
                               
  
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Torrie on Tuesday, January 14, 2020 (83 views)
What a better way to improve your hockey skills in the off-season with the best dry land training the game has to offer. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Torrie on Thursday, January 9, 2020 (175 views)
The annual colt for the day is presented by the Kempenfelt Rotary Club and will be held on Feb 2 from 11:00am - 3:00pm. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Torrie on Tuesday, December 17, 2019 (363 views)
Please see the attached flyer for details of the New Year's break hockey camp at Shoot The Puck.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Torrie on Tuesday, December 17, 2019 (278 views)
Please note the Holiday Schedule for the BMHA Office. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Torrie on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (218 views)
Please join the entire Bantam White division in "filling the net" with gifts and food on Sunday December 15th at Allandale Recreation Centre.  Please see the flyer for more information. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
MD - Bantam - Toronto Aeros (“A” non-contact") Tournament
A - Bantam White - International Silver Stick
A - PeeWee White - Silver Stick Finals
AA - Novice - Whitby Novice Classic Tournament
NOV
06 - White
6:30 AM
vs. NOV - 07 - Maroon
NOV
04 - Sky Blue
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - 08 - Gold
ATOW
02 - Orange - McDonalds
7:00 AM
vs. ATOW - 04 - Silver - McDonalds
ATOW
05 - Purple - McDonalds
7:30 AM
vs. ATOW - 06 - Red - McDonalds
NOV
03 - Green
7:30 AM
vs. NOV - 02 - Black
NOV
05 - Teal
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - 01 - Silver
MTYKB
02 - Montreal Red - Timbits
8:00 AM
vs. MTYKB - 03 - Ottawa - Timbits
ATOW
01 - Sky Blue - McDonalds
8:00 AM
vs. ATOW - 03 - Teal - McDonalds
ATOB
03 - Royal Blue - McDonalds
8:30 AM
vs. ATOB - 06 - White - McDonalds
MTYKB
01 - Montreal White - Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. MTYKB - 05 - Toronto Blue - Timbits
ATOB
05 - Black - McDonalds
9:30 AM
vs. ATOB - 01 - Tan - McDonalds
SPN
SHI Colts
10:15 AM
@ Innisfil
PWB
02 - Kelly Green
10:20 AM
vs. PWB - 04 - Forest Green
MTYKW
02 - Dallas- Timbits
11:00 AM
vs. MTYKW - 07 - Atlanta - Timbits
BANW
03 - Orange - Barrie Fire
11:30 AM
vs. BANW - 05 - Royal Blue - Barrie Police
MTYKB
07 - Boston - Timbits
12:00 PM
vs. MTYKB - 08 - San Jose - Timbits
BANW
01 - Red - Barrie Fire
12:30 PM
vs. BANW - 04 - Navy Blue - Barrie Police
MTYKB
06 - Minnesota - Timbits
1:00 PM
vs. MTYKB - 04 - Calgary - Timbits
AA
Atom
2:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
MTYKW
04 - LA - Timbits
2:00 PM
vs. MTYKW - 01 - Philadelphia - Timbits
A
Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
MTYKW
08 - Arizona - Timbits
3:00 PM
vs. MTYKW - 06 - Boston - Timbits
AA
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AE
Atom
3:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
A
Minor PeeWee White
3:10 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
AA
PeeWee
3:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
MTYKW
05 - Montreal Red - Timbits
4:00 PM
vs. MTYKW - 03 - Toronto White - Timbits
AA
Minor PeeWee
4:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [MP-AA19-032]
A
Midget
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
A
Minor Bantam Blue
4:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [OMHA-MP-AE-D13]
Select
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers Minor
Crosby [YS19-ATRS-062]
AA
Bantam
6:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Midget
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [M-AA19-032]
AE
PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen white
Ray Twinney (1) [OMHA-PW-AE-C13]
A
Minor Midget Blue
7:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Select
Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
A
Minor Midget White
8:20 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers white
Centennial [MM-MD19-071]
MNOV
08 - Senators - Timbits
7:30 AM
vs. MNOV - 02 - Bruins - Timbits
ATOB
02 - Green - McDonalds
8:00 AM
vs. ATOB - 04 - Yellow - McDonalds
ATOW
03 - Teal - McDonalds
8:30 AM
vs. ATOW - 02 - Orange - McDonalds
MNOV
01 - Jets -Timbits
8:30 AM
vs. MNOV - 05 - Flyers - Timbits
ATOW
04 - Silver - McDonalds
9:00 AM
vs. ATOW - 05 - Purple - McDonalds
ATOB
03 - Royal Blue - McDonalds
9:00 AM
vs. ATOB - 01 - Tan - McDonalds
ATOW
06 - Red - McDonalds
9:30 AM
vs. ATOW - 01 - Sky Blue - McDonalds
MNOV
04 - Kings - Timbits
9:30 AM
vs. MNOV - 07 - Coyotes - Timbits
ATOB
06 - White - McDonalds
10:00 AM
vs. ATOB - 05 - Black - McDonalds
MNOV
03 - Stars - Timbits
10:30 AM
vs. MNOV - 06 - Sharks - Timbits
SPN
SHI Colts
10:30 AM
vs. Innisfil
PWB
04 - Forest Green
11:00 AM
vs. PWB - 05 - Silver
PWW
03 - Maroon
11:10 AM
vs. PWW - 01 - Silver
NOV
02 - Black
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - 05 - Teal
AA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [MA-AA-19-054]
PWB
03 - Red
12:10 PM
vs. PWB - 02 - Kelly Green
PWW
06 - Orange
12:20 PM
vs. PWW - 05 - White
PWB
01 - White
12:40 PM
vs. PWB - 06 - Sky Blue
BANB
03 - Kelly Green - Scotiabank
1:30 PM
vs. BANB - 06 - Maroon - Scotiabank
AE
Atom
1:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [O-A-AE20-A11]
BANB
01 - Teal - Rival Office Solutions
1:50 PM
vs. BANB - 02 - Sky Blue - Scotiabank
BANW
03 - Orange - Barrie Fire
2:00 PM
vs. BANW - 04 - Navy Blue - Barrie Police
BANB
05 - White - Scotiabank
2:50 PM
vs. BANB - 04 - Black - Marsdens
MID
02 - Vegas Gold - Troy Apparel
3:10 PM
vs. MID - 06 - Royal Blue - National Training Rinks
BANW
02 - Vegas Gold - Team Image
3:20 PM
vs. BANW - 05 - Royal Blue - Barrie Police
Select
Peewee
4:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bob Fallis [YS19-PWRS-018]
A
Minor Atom
4:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
BANW
01 - Red - Barrie Fire
4:40 PM
vs. BANW - 06 - White - Plumbtech
MD
Minor Bantam
4:45 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [MB-MD19-119]
Select
Atom
5:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [YS19-ATRSa-003]
AE
Minor PeeWee
5:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
A
Minor Bantam White
6:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [O-MB-A19-B2]
MMID
03 - Silver - McCullough Sales
6:00 PM
vs. MMID - 06 - Sky Blue - Kempenfelt Imaging Systems
AA
Midget
6:15 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [M-AA19-051]
MID
04 - Navy Blue - MVS Design
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 05 - Forest Green - Talize
A
Minor PeeWee White
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [OMHA-MP-A-B12]
MMID
05 - Kelly Green - Rival Office Solutions
7:20 PM
vs. MMID - 04 - Black - Mind To Muscle
MD
Midget
7:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [M-MD19-047]
MID
01 - Red - National Sports
7:50 PM
vs. MID - 03 - Orange - Scotiabank
A
Minor Midget Blue
8:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
MMID
02 - White - Marsdens
8:40 PM
vs. MMID - 01 - Maroon - Service Plus Technical Services
MID
07 - Silver
9:10 PM
vs. MID - 08 - White
A
Bantam White
6:10 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
A
Minor Peewee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
A
PeeWee Blue
7:40 PM
vs. A - PeeWee White
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
A
Midget
8:50 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
AA
Bantam
8:50 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
MID
01 - Red - National Sports
6:00 PM
vs. MID - 07 - Silver
MID
08 - White
6:00 PM
vs. MID - 03 - Orange - Scotiabank
A
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
A
Minor PeeWee White
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [OMHA-MP-A-B14]
A
Bantam White
7:20 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
MID
04 - Navy Blue - MVS Design
7:20 PM
vs. MID - 06 - Royal Blue - National Training Rinks
AA
Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [O-B-AA19-A2]
MID
02 - Vegas Gold - Troy Apparel
8:40 PM
vs. MID - 05 - Forest Green - Talize
MD
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [M-MD19-076]
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
A
PeeWee White
7:10 PM
vs. A - PeeWee Blue
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:10 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
A
Minor Bantam White
8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
A
Minor Midget White
9:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 6:29 AM