Barrie Minor Hockey

Reminders:
Families are required to complete the Respect in Sport Parent Program
Please see more information on the OMHA website: Respect Education
https://omhahockeyparent.respectgroupinc.com/secure  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Social Media Update
            BMHA_Logo_2.PNG                    

      BMHA Social Media

      Relaunch!

    FOLLOW us on social media:

Facebook, Twitter &  Instagram: @Bmhacolts

        TAG us on your
    Hockey Team Events
                               
   
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Friday, November 09, 2018 (211 views)
BMHA will host a Tyke Development program this year. 

This program is offered to BMHA Tyke house league players only. 

Power skating, stick handling and puck control will be covered.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Friday, November 09, 2018 (94 views)
Barrie's National Training Rinks will be hosting a variety of camps and clinics over the Christmas break, as well as some 3 on 3 tournaments.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Beamish on Friday, November 09, 2018 (503 views)
BMHA is hosting player development programs for  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Torrie on Tuesday, October 30, 2018 (243 views)
The Barrie Bantam white ‎division Royals traveled to Arthur on Sunday October 28 to compete in their first tournament of the season.   

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Atom Blue Division:
Submitted By Robin Hillman on Sunday, October 28, 2018 (212 views)
With the fundraising support of his entire team #16 Sullivan Stemmler of Atom Yellow has raised $341 along with the donation of his long locks (almost 2 years in the making!) to Angel Hair for Kids.  Such an amazing example of team spirit & kindness - way to go Sully & Team Yellow!

Click to view full-size image
AE - Minor PeeWee:
Submitted By Mark Kennedy on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (251 views)
It was  a 6th round knockout for the Barrie Colts Minor Peewee AE team capturing gold at the Oshawa Cup this past weekend.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
ATOW - 04 - Black - McDonalds:
Submitted By David Grima on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (335 views)
On Saturday, October the 13th the Atom White Division - Black Knights Team, Coached by Luke McAuley went to Whispering Pines Retirement Home.  They visited with residents of the home and helped them make “plarn”(plastic yarn) which the residents use to create sleep mats for third world countries.  Afterward, the team met the engaging Paul Meger (1953/54) a Montreal Canadian Stanley Cup team member.  They had a great time learning about what hockey was like in the 1950s and listened to his personal stories about using tree branches for hockey sticks and growing up in  Watrous, Saskatchewan. 
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
A - PeeWee Blue - Guelph PowerPlay (7060)
MD - Midget - Marshall Drewnowsky Memorial Tournament
AA - Minor PeeWee - Silver Stick Qualifier (8140)
AA - Minor Atom - Silver Stick Qualifier (8140)
AE - PeeWee - Bradford Bulldogs Blue & Gold (8094)
MD - Bantam - North London Classic Tournament (19-020)
AA - Novice - Vaughan Tournament
BANW - 02 - Black - Aylmer Regional House League/Local League Silver Stick Tournament
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
AA
Novice
6:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE
PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
A
Minor Bantam Blue
7:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
MD
Midget
8:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s Gold
Jim Archdekin [MMD160]
A
Midget
8:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
A
Novice
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen White
Magna (Hyundai) [N-A18-128]
AA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Eastview Arena [P-AA18-22]
A
Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
AA
Minor Midget
8:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Eastview Arena [MM-AA18-23]
A
Minor Midget Blue
8:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Pfaff) [MM-A18-093]
MD
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Vaughan Rangers - Red
Vaughan Sports Village C [1]
AA
Minor Atom
8:30 AM
vs. Mississauga Jets
AA
Novice
10:00 AM
vs. Goulding Park Rangers White
Vaughan Sports Village C [2-2]
AE
PeeWee
11:00 AM
vs. Burlington
Center Ice Sports pad #1 [2]
AA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
NTRC-2 [MPW-3]
A
PeeWee Blue
11:00 AM
vs. St. Catherines GCMHA Falcons
Centennial Arena [1]
BANW
02 - Black
11:15 AM
@ Grand Valley Twisters
East Elgin Community Complex (Kinsmen) [1]
MD
Bantam
1:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Carling Arena Pad b [MDB2]
AA
Minor Atom
3:15 PM
@ Mississauga Terriers
AE
PeeWee
4:55 PM
@ Oshawa
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
NTRC-1 [MPW-8]
A
PeeWee Blue
5:15 PM
@ Quinte West
Exhibition Park Arena [2]
MD
Bantam
8:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling Arena Pad A [MDB6]
MD
Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kingston Cal Panthers
Vaughan Sports Village D [2]
BANW
02 - Black
8:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink) [2]
AA
Novice
8:00 AM
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
Vaughan Sports Village B [2-3]
MTYKB
01 - Sens - Timbits
8:00 AM
vs. MTYKB - 04 - Leafs White - Timbits
AA
Minor Atom
8:30 AM
vs. Leaside Flames
MTYKB
03 - Leafs Blue - Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. MTYKB - 08 - Wild - Timbits
SPN
SHI Colts
10:00 AM
@ Brampton
AE
PeeWee
11:00 AM
vs. Richmond Hill
Center Ice Sports pad #1 [63]
AA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM
@ Vaughn Rangers
NTRC-2 [MPW-11]
A
PeeWee Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
MTYKB
05 - Flyers - Timbits
12:00 PM
vs. MTYKB - 02 - Sharks - Timbits
A
Novice
12:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
MTYKB
07 - Canadiens - Timbits
1:00 PM
vs. MTYKB - 06 - Kings - Timbits
MTYKW
03 - Bruins - Timbits
2:00 PM
vs. MTYKW - 05 - Jets - Timbits
MTYKW
02 -Canadiens - Timbits
3:00 PM
vs. MTYKW - 04 - Thrashers - Timbits
MD
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [MB-MD18-094]
MD
Bantam
3:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Carling Arena Pad A [MDB9]
A
Minor Bantam Blue
3:45 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Green) [MB-A18-139]
AE
PeeWee
3:50 PM
@ Stouffville
AA
Novice
4:00 PM
@ Applewood Coyotes Gold
Garnet A. Williams Arena [2-6]
MTYKW
06 - Flames - Timbits
4:00 PM
vs. MTYKW - 01 - Stars - Timbits
AA
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
A
Atom
5:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [A-A18-106]
AA
Bantam
5:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
BANW
02 - Black
5:15 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink) [3]
A
PeeWee Blue
6:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
West End Recreation Centre [4]
AA
Midget
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [M-AA18-39]
MD
Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Vaughan Rangers - Blue
Vaughan Sports Village B [3]
MD
Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Western Fair Sports Centre (London)-Hanstone [MDB11]
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [MM-MD18-074]
TYK
04 - Jets - Timbits
7:30 AM
vs. TYK - 05 - Leafs Blue - Timbits
TYK
09 - Timbits
8:30 AM
vs. TYK - 08 - Flames - Timbits
TYK
06 - Sens - Timbits
9:30 AM
vs. TYK - 07 - Canadiens - Timbits
BANW
02 - Black
10:15 AM
@ Pool B 1st
East Elgin Community Complex (Kinsmen) [SF1]
BANW
02 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. Pool B 2nd
East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink) [SF2]
TYK
10 - Timbits
10:30 AM
vs. TYK - 03 - Bruins - Timbits
MD
Bantam
11:00 AM
vs. 4th vs 1st
Western Fair Sports Centre (London City Crysler) [MDB14]
MD
Bantam
11:15 AM
vs. 3rd vs 2nd
Western Fair Sports Centre (London) Hanstone [MDB13]
TYK
01 - Flyers -Timbits
11:30 AM
vs. TYK - 02 - Kings - Timbits
AA
PeeWee
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [P-AA18-59]
AE
Minor PeeWee
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [MP-AE18-122]
SPN
SHI Colts
12:30 PM
@ Orangeville
NOV
06 -
12:30 PM
vs. NOV - 03 -
AA
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
A
Bantam White
1:15 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [B-A18-093]
NOV
05 -
1:30 PM
vs. NOV - 02 -
AA
Atom
2:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [A-AA18-32]
NOV
04 -
2:30 PM
vs. NOV - 01 -
AE
Atom
2:30 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [A-AE18-046]
BANW
02 - Black
2:30 PM
vs. SF Winner
East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink) [Final]
MD
Bantam
3:00 PM
vs. Finals
Western Fair Sports Centre (London)-London City Crysler [MDB15]
A
Atom
3:25 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Bantam
4:15 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [B-AA18-32]
A
Minor Midget Blue
4:45 PM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [MM-A18-078]
MD
Minor Midget
7:25 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Barrie Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 at 6:41 AM