Playoff Schedule & Results (Barrie Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
AA - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MA-AA19-K1Mar 23 20192:40 PMTNT TornadosAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
YS-MA-AA19-K2Mar 24 20193:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-AA19-K3Mar 27 20197:00 PMTNT TornadosHolly Recreation Centre (Holly #2)
YS-MA-AA19-K4Mar 30 20192:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-AA19-K5Mar 31 20194:00 PMTNT TornadosAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
AA - Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA - Minor PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MPW-A-18-J4Mar 17 20193:00 PMMarkham WaxersVillage
YS-MPW-A-18-J5Mar 19 20197:30 PMMarkham WaxersAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
AA - PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AA18-A5Feb 09 20192:40 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-PW-AA-18-J5Mar 19 20196:15 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
AA - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MBAA-F-3Mar 23 20192:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
O-MBAA-F-4Mar 24 20193:30 PMGuelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
O-MBAA-F-5Mar 30 20198:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
O-MBAA-F-6Mar 31 20192:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
AA - Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-B-AA18-J5Mar 19 20199:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
AA - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA18-D5Feb 10 20199:00 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MM-AA18-M5Mar 20 20199:15 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MM-AA18-N1Mar 22 20198:35 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MM-AA18-N2Mar 24 20198:00 PMAurora TigersAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
YS-MM-AA18-N3Mar 25 20197:35 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-AA18-N4Mar 27 20198:00 PMAurora TigersAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
YS-MM-AA18-N5Mar 29 20197:20 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
AA - Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-M-AA18-M4Mar 19 20198:50 PMRichmond Hill StarsAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
YS-M-AA18-M5Mar 21 20198:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
A - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-N-A-O1Mar 21 20196:30 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-N-A-O2Mar 23 20194:15 PMBradford BulldogsEast Bayfield Arena (Purple)
YS-N-A-O3Mar 24 201911:00 AMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-N-A-O4Mar 26 20197:10 PMBradford BulldogsBarrie Molson Centre (BMC)
YS-N-A-O5Mar 28 20196:30 PMBradford BulldogsBob Fallis
A - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MA-A19-P1Mar 23 20191:30 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
YS-MA-A19-P2Mar 24 20194:50 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MA-A19-P3Mar 26 20196:00 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesBarrie Molson Centre (BMC)
YS-MA-A19-P4Mar 29 20196:15 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MA-A19-P5Mar 30 20191:00 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
YS-MA-A19-P6Mar 31 20191:00 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
A - Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-AA-F-3Mar 22 20197:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-AA-F-4Mar 23 20191:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackEast Bayfield Arena (Purple)
O-AA-F-5Mar 24 20192:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-AA-F-6Mar 26 20196:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackHolly Recreation Centre (Holly #2)
A - Minor PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MPW-A--18-I4Mar 04 20196:30 PMTNT TornadosTottenham Rec
YS-MPW-A--18-I5Mar 07 20196:00 PMTNT TornadosEastview Arena
A - PeeWee White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-PW-A-18-O4Mar 19 20197:00 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-PW-A-18-O5Mar 20 20197:30 PMKing RebellionAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
A - PeeWee Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Minor Bantam White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Minor Bantam Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Bantam White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-BA-F-3Mar 23 20192:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsEast Bayfield Arena (Purple)
O-BA-F-4Mar 24 20193:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
O-BA-F-5Mar 30 20192:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Thomas Memorial
O-BA-F-6Mar 31 20192:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
A - Bantam Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Minor Midget White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MM-A18-O4Mar 03 20197:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-A18-O5Mar 05 20199:00 PMTNT TornadosAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-R4Mar 19 20197:00 PMGeorgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A18-R5Mar 20 20197:00 PMGeorgina BlazeBarrie Molson Centre (BMC)
A - Minor Midget Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AE - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MAAE1/2-F-3Mar 23 201912:00 PMMilton WinterhawksAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
O-MAAE1/2-F-4Mar 24 20192:30 PMMilton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
O-MAAE1/2-F-5Mar 28 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksHolly Recreation Centre (Holly #2)
O-MAAE1/2-F-6Mar 31 20192:20 PMMilton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
AE - Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-AAE2-F-3Mar 22 20197:15 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-AAE2-F-4Mar 24 20192:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
O-AAE2-F-5Mar 30 20195:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-AAE2-F-6Mar 31 20191:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAllandale Recreation Centre (Red)
AE - Minor PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AE - PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-PW-AE-18-M5Mar 19 20197:30 PMGeorgina BlazeBarrie Molson Centre (BMC)
MD - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MB-MD18-C1Mar 19 20197:45 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MB-MD18-C2Mar 22 20197:30 PMNewmarket RedmenAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
YS-MB-MD18-C3Mar 24 20196:15 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MB-MD18-C4Mar 26 20197:30 PMNewmarket RedmenAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
YS-MB-MD18-C5Mar 28 20198:00 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
MD - Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-B-MD18-C2Mar 21 20198:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-B-MD18-C3Mar 24 20196:30 PMAurora TigersAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
YS-B-MD18-C4Mar 26 20197:45 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-B-MD18-C5Mar 30 20196:30 PMAurora TigersAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
MD - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MM-MD18-A5Mar 07 20197:30 PMPickering PanthersEastview Arena
YS-MM-MD18-C2Mar 20 20199:00 PMNewmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MM-MD18-C3Mar 24 20198:00 PMNewmarket RedmenAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
YS-MM-MD18-C4Mar 28 20198:45 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MM-MD18-C5Mar 29 20197:30 PMNewmarket RedmenAllandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
MD - Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MMD-B-28Mar 10 20198:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 5:43 PM