U15 A, Divisions, Barrie A/BB Tournament, 2023-2024 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
Barrie Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Barrie A/BB Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Barrie A/BB Tournament
Divisions
U15 A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 A
U11 A
U12 A
U13 A
U14 A
U15 A
U16 A
U18 A
U11 BB
U12 BB
U13 BB
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
U15 A
A Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
2
0
2
6
9
3
+6
0.750
0-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-0 (W)
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
2
1
1
5
10
9
+1
0.526
2-2 (T)
5-2 (W)
0-1 (W)
2-5 (L)
Orangeville Flyers
2
2
0
4
7
7
0
0.500
0-5 (L)
0-4 (W)
0-1 (L)
1-3 (W)
Haldimand River Kings
1
1
2
4
9
10
-1
0.474
3-3 (T)
0-4 (L)
1-1 (T)
2-5 (W)
Hespeler Shamrocks
0
3
1
1
6
12
-6
0.333
3-3 (T)
5-2 (L)
1-0 (L)
1-3 (L)
Semi finals
Details
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 AM
Haldimand River Kings
W
@ Barrie Colts
SF - 164
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
W
SF - 163
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-4
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
W
@ Haldimand River Kings
CH-179
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
4-0
Full Schedule
Nov 24, 2023
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
A Division
Orangeville Flyers
@ Barrie Colts
W
RR -20
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
A Division
Hespeler Shamrocks
@ Haldimand River Kings
RR -23
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
A Division
Barrie Colts
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
RR -57
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
A Division
Haldimand River Kings
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
RR -33
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
A Division
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
RR -74
Eastview Arena
5-2
Nov 25, 2023
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
A Division
Orangeville Flyers
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
W
RR -108
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
A Division
Haldimand River Kings
@ Barrie Colts
RR -107
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Division
Barrie Colts
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
RR -130
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
A Division
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
@ Haldimand River Kings
W
RR -142
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
A Division
Hespeler Shamrocks
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
RR -87
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-3
Nov 26, 2023
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 AM
Semi finals
Haldimand River Kings
W
@ Barrie Colts
SF - 164
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi finals
Orangeville Flyers
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
W
SF - 163
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Championships
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
W
@ Haldimand River Kings
CH-179
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
4-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARC
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
ARC
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EBC
- East Bayfield Arena (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EBC
- East Bayfield Arena (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EA
- Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
PHTCC
- Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON