Schedule & Results, AA Tournament, 2014-2015 (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 9, 2015
NN17:30 AMHolly 1 Tecumseh Eagles1-3Barrie Colts
MAMA18:00 AMEB Purpl Leaside Flames2-3Barrie Colts
MAMA28:00 AMEastview North Bay Trappers2-2Richmond Hill Stars
NN28:00 AMHolly 2 Gloucester Rangers7-0TNT Tornados
AA18:30 AMHolly 1 Stouffville Clippers3-7Barrie Colts
AA28:30 AMEB Green Orillia Terriers0-1Humber Valley Sharks
MAMA39:00 AMHolly 2 London Jr Knights1-2Whitby Wildcats
MPWMPW19:00 AMEastview Rideau St. Lawrence Kings2-2Barrie Colts
NN39:00 AMEB Purpl Sudbury Wolves1-8Richmond Hill Stars
MPWMPW29:30 AMEB Green Belleville Jr Bulls0-3Vaughan Panthers
NN49:30 AMHolly 1 Seaway Valley Rapids2-4Quinte West Hawks
MPWMPW310:00 AMEB Purpl Belle River Jr Canadiens0-6Whitby Wildcats
PWP110:00 AMHolly 2 TNT Tornados3-0Whitby Wildcats
MPWMPW410:15 AMEastview Markham Islanders0-2Toronto EastEnders
MPWMPW510:30 AMHolly 1 Scarborough Young Bruins0-4Waterloo Gold
PWP210:45 AMEB Green Mississauga North Stars0-1Clarington Toros
MBMB111:15 AMHolly 2 Tecumseh Eagles1-2TNT Tornados
PWP311:15 AMEB Purpl North Bay Trappers4-8Belleville Jr Bulls
MBMB211:30 AMEastview Waterloo Wolves Gold2-3Barrie Colts
MBMB311:45 AMHolly 1 Kitchener Jr Rangers1-4Toronto Eagles
MBMB412:00 PMEB Green Oshawa Minor Generals3-2Vaughan Rangers
MAMA412:30 PMHolly 2 Kensington Valley Rebels2-4Clarington Toros
PWP412:30 PMEB Purpl Sudbury Wolves1-5Barrie Colts
BB112:45 PMEastview Ajax Knights1-2Barrie Colts
BB21:00 PMHolly 1 Peterborough Petes3-2Whitby Wildcats
MMMM11:15 PMEB Green Pickering Panthers0-7Vaughan Rangers
AA31:30 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts2-7Timmins Northstars
MMMM21:45 PMEB Purpl Stouffville Clippers4-2Barrie Colts
MMMM32:00 PMEastview Markham Islanders2-5Aurora Tigers
NN52:00 PMA. Red Barrie Colts2-3Gloucester Rangers
MMMM42:15 PMHolly 1 Belle River Jr Canadiens2-0Vaughan Panthers
MM12:30 PMHolly 2 Gloucester Rangers4-1Ajax Knights
MMMM52:30 PMA. Blue Brantford 99ers2-1Goulding Park Rangers
NN62:45 PMEB Green Quinte West Hawks14-1Sudbury Wolves
NN73:00 PMA. Red TNT Tornados2-4Tecumseh Eagles
AA43:15 PMEB Purpl Humber Valley Sharks7-3Stouffville Clippers
MM23:30 PMEastview Belleville Jr Bulls1-5Mississauga Jets
MAMA53:45 PMHolly 1 Richmond Hill Stars0-2Leaside Flames
NN83:45 PMEB Green Richmond Hill Stars2-5Seaway Valley Rapids
MM34:00 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts0-2Tecumseh Eagles
MM44:00 PMA. Red Flamborough Sabres1-0Toronto Eagles
MAMA64:00 PMA. Blue Barrie Colts2-2London Jr Knights
MM54:15 PMEB Purpl Nickel City Jr Sons1-5London Jr Knights
MAMA74:45 PMHolly 1 Clarington Toros1-1North Bay Trappers
MPWMPW64:45 PMEB Green Whitby Wildcats7-1Scarborough Young Bruins
BB35:00 PMEastview Barrie Colts5-2Tecumseh Eagles
MAMA85:00 PMA. Blue Whitby Wildcats0-3Kensington Valley Rebels
MPWMPW75:30 PMHolly 2 Toronto EastEnders2-4Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
MPWMPW85:30 PMA. Red Waterloo Gold3-1Belleville Jr Bulls
AA55:45 PMEB Purpl Timmins Northstars2-7Orillia Terriers
MPWMPW95:45 PMHolly 1 Barrie Colts6-1Belle River Jr Canadiens
MPWMPW106:00 PMEB Green Vaughan Panthers2-2Markham Islanders
PWP56:00 PMA. Blue Clarington Toros0-1TNT Tornados
MMMM66:15 PMEastview Barrie Colts5-4Pickering Panthers
PWP66:45 PMA. Red Whitby Wildcats3-0Mississauga North Stars
PWP76:45 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts5-3North Bay Trappers
PWP86:45 PMEB Purpl Belleville Jr Bulls4-4Sudbury Wolves
MBMB57:00 PMHolly 1 Toronto Eagles3-0Waterloo Wolves Gold
BB47:15 PMA. Blue Whitby Wildcats0-4Ajax Knights
MBMB67:15 PMEB Green Barrie Colts5-0Kitchener Jr Rangers
MMMM77:45 PMEastview Aurora Tigers4-1Brantford 99ers
MBMB78:00 PMHolly 2 TNT Tornados2-1Oshawa Minor Generals
MMMM88:00 PMEB Purpl Goulding Park Rangers2-5Belle River Jr Canadiens
MMMM98:00 PMA. Red Vaughan Rangers1-4Markham Islanders
MBMB88:15 PMHolly 1 Vaughan Rangers1-2Tecumseh Eagles
MM68:30 PMEB Green Mississauga Jets5-1Flamborough Sabres
MMMM108:30 PMA. Blue Vaughan Panthers6-3Stouffville Clippers
BB59:15 PMEastview Tecumseh Eagles3-2Peterborough Petes
MM79:15 PMHolly 2 Tecumseh Eagles2-2Gloucester Rangers
MM 89:30 PMA. Red London Jr Knights2-2Barrie Colts
MM 99:30 PMEB Purpl Ajax Knights6-0Belleville Jr Bulls
MM109:30 PMHolly 1 Toronto Eagles4-1Nickel City Jr Sons
Saturday, January 10, 2015
NN 97:00 AMA. Red Sudbury Wolves1-7Barrie Colts
NN107:00 AMEB Purpl Tecumseh Eagles5-2Richmond Hill Stars
NN117:00 AMHolly 2 Gloucester Rangers2-1Quinte West Hawks
AA67:30 AMHolly 1 Timmins Northstars5-2Stouffville Clippers
AA77:30 AMEB Green Orillia Terriers1-2Barrie Colts
MAMA97:30 AMBMC Kensington Valley Rebels2-4Richmond Hill Stars
NN127:30 AMA. Blue Seaway Valley Rapids4-1TNT Tornados
MAMA108:00 AMEB Purpl North Bay Trappers0-2Barrie Colts
MPWMPW118:00 AMHolly 2 Belle River Jr Canadiens0-6Vaughan Panthers
MPWMPW128:00 AMA. Red Markham Islanders0-3Whitby Wildcats
MAMA118:30 AMBMC Leaside Flames0-4Whitby Wildcats
MPWMPW138:30 AMHolly 1 Scarborough Young Bruins2-4Toronto EastEnders
MPWMPW148:30 AMA. Blue Belleville Jr Bulls1-1Barrie Colts
MPWMPW158:30 AMEB Green Rideau St. Lawrence Kings3-2Waterloo Gold
PWP99:00 AMEB Purpl Mississauga North Stars3-3Barrie Colts
PWP109:15 AMHolly 2 Sudbury Wolves0-4Whitby Wildcats
PWP119:15 AMA. Red North Bay Trappers2-8Clarington Toros
MAMA129:30 AMBMC London Jr Knights1-1Clarington Toros
MBMB109:45 AMA. Blue Tecumseh Eagles3-4Toronto Eagles
MBMB99:45 AMEB Green Oshawa Minor Generals0-8Barrie Colts
PWP129:45 AMHolly 1 TNT Tornados1-1Belleville Jr Bulls
MBMB1110:15 AMEB Purpl Waterloo Wolves Gold5-0Vaughan Rangers
BB610:30 AMA. Red Barrie Colts2-1Whitby Wildcats
MBMB1210:30 AMHolly 2 Kitchener Jr Rangers0-0TNT Tornados
BB711:00 AMHolly 1 Ajax Knights4-2Peterborough Petes
MMMM1111:00 AMEB Green Markham Islanders4-5Vaughan Panthers
MMMM1211:00 AMA. Blue Stouffville Clippers0-3Aurora Tigers
AA811:30 AMEB Purpl Humber Valley Sharks1-1Timmins Northstars
MMMM1311:45 AMHolly 2 Brantford 99ers2-2Barrie Colts
MMMM1411:45 AMA. Red Pickering Panthers1-4Goulding Park Rangers
MMMM1512:15 PMHolly 1 Belle River Jr Canadiens3-2Vaughan Rangers
MM1112:30 PMEB Green Barrie Colts2-1Mississauga Jets
MM1212:30 PMA. Blue Flamborough Sabres3-0Tecumseh Eagles
MM131:00 PMEB Purpl Belleville Jr Bulls2-4London Jr Knights
MM141:15 PMA. Red Gloucester Rangers6-1Toronto Eagles
NN131:15 PMHolly 2 Richmond Hill Stars1-3Gloucester Rangers
NN141:45 PMHolly 1 TNT Tornados6-0Sudbury Wolves
MM152:00 PMA. Blue Nickel City Jr Sons0-6Ajax Knights
NN152:00 PMEB Green Barrie Colts1-0Seaway Valley Rapids
MAMA132:15 PMHolly 2 Whitby Wildcats5-1North Bay Trappers
NN162:30 PMEB Purpl Quinte West Hawks3-1Tecumseh Eagles
MAMA142:45 PMHolly 1 Richmond Hill Stars1-2London Jr Knights
MAMA152:45 PMA. Red Clarington Toros2-4Leaside Flames
AA93:00 PMEB Green Stouffville Clippers1-2Orillia Terriers
BB83:15 PMHolly 2 Tecumseh Eagles2-9Ajax Knights
MAMA163:30 PMEB Purpl Barrie Colts5-0Kensington Valley Rebels
MPWMPW163:30 PMA. Blue Toronto EastEnders5-0Belleville Jr Bulls
MPWMPW173:45 PMHolly 1 Waterloo Gold5-0Belle River Jr Canadiens
AA104:00 PMEB Green Barrie Colts0-2Humber Valley Sharks
MPWMPW184:00 PMA. Red Barrie Colts4-0Markham Islanders
MPWMPW194:30 PMEB Purpl Vaughan Panthers1-2Scarborough Young Bruins
MPWMPW204:30 PMHolly 2 Whitby Wildcats1-3Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
PWP134:45 PMA. Blue Whitby Wildcats2-1North Bay Trappers
PWP145:00 PMHolly 1 Belleville Jr Bulls1-1Mississauga North Stars
PWP155:00 PMEB Green Barrie Colts3-2TNT Tornados
MBMB135:15 PMA. Red Toronto Eagles5-0Oshawa Minor Generals
MBMB145:45 PMEB Purpl Vaughan Rangers0-3Kitchener Jr Rangers
MBMB155:45 PMHolly 2 TNT Tornados3-0Waterloo Wolves Gold
MMMM166:00 PMA. Blue Barrie Colts4-4Belle River Jr Canadiens
MBMB166:15 PMHolly 1 Barrie Colts7-2Tecumseh Eagles
PWP166:15 PMEB Green Clarington Toros3-2Sudbury Wolves
BB96:30 PMA. Red Peterborough Petes1-3Barrie Colts
MM167:00 PMHolly 2 Ajax Knights6-0Barrie Colts
MMMM177:00 PMEB Purpl Goulding Park Rangers2-1Markham Islanders
MM177:30 PMA. Blue Tecumseh Eagles4-0Nickel City Jr Sons
MMMM187:30 PMHolly 1 Vaughan Rangers3-0Stouffville Clippers
MMMM197:30 PMEB Green Vaughan Panthers2-4Brantford 99ers
MMMM207:45 PMA. Red Aurora Tigers4-2Pickering Panthers
BB108:30 PMEB Purpl Whitby Wildcats2-2Tecumseh Eagles
MM188:30 PMHolly 2 Toronto Eagles2-0Belleville Jr Bulls
MM199:00 PMEB Green London Jr Knights5-1Flamborough Sabres
MM209:15 PMA. Red Mississauga Jets0-5Gloucester Rangers
Sunday, January 11, 2015
MAMA178:00 AMA. Red London Jr Knights0-2Barrie Colts
NN178:00 AMEB Purpl Seaway Valley Rapids0-1Gloucester Rangers
MAMA188:30 AMA. Blue Clarington Toros3-2Whitby Wildcats
NN188:30 AMEB Green Barrie Colts0-5Quinte West Hawks
AA119:15 AMEB Purpl Orillia Terriers4-0Humber Valley Sharks
AA129:15 AMA. Red Barrie Colts3-2Timmins Northstars
MPMPW219:45 AMEB Green Barrie Colts2-1Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
MPMPW229:45 AMA. Blue Waterloo Gold1-2Whitby Wildcats
PP1710:30 AMEB Purpl TNT Tornados3-8Barrie Colts
PP1810:30 AMA. Red Whitby Wildcats2-3Clarington Toros
MBMB1711:05 AMEB Green Kitchener Jr Rangers1-4Barrie Colts
MBMB1811:05 AMA. Blue TNT Tornados3-2Toronto Eagles
BB1111:50 AMEB Purpl Peterborough Petes1-2Barrie Colts
BB1211:50 AMA. Red Tecumseh Eagles2-4Ajax Knights
MMMM2112:30 PMEB Green Vaughan Rangers4-1Aurora Tigers
MMMM2212:30 PMA. Blue Brantford 99ers2-1Belle River Jr Canadiens
MM211:15 PMEB Purpl Tecumseh Eagles6-5Gloucester Rangers
MM221:15 PMA. Red Ajax Knights3-0London Jr Knights
MAMA192:15 PMA. Blue Clarington Toros1-4Barrie Colts
NN192:15 PMEB Green Quinte West Hawks2-3Gloucester Rangers
AA133:00 PMEB Purpl Orillia Terriers5-2Barrie Colts
MPMPW233:00 PMA. Red Barrie Colts2-0Whitby Wildcats
MBMB193:45 PMA. Blue TNT Tornados1-3Barrie Colts
PP193:45 PMEB Green Clarington Toros0-7Barrie Colts
BB134:30 PMEB Purpl Ajax Knights1-2Barrie Colts
MMMM235:00 PMA. Red Vaughan Rangers3-0Brantford 99ers
MM235:45 PMEB Green Tecumseh Eagles0-2Ajax Knights
Friday, March 27, 2015
AA18:30 AMHolly 2 BarriePort Perry
AA29:00 AMHolly 1 ChedokePeterborough
AA39:00 AMEB Green BrantfordOshawa
AA49:30 AMHolly 2 Owen SoundQuinte West
MMMM19:30 AMEB Purpl BarrieWillowdale
MM110:00 AMHolly 1 RosedaleHalton Hills
MMMM210:00 AMEB Green Thornton 2Woodstock
MMMM310:30 AMHolly 2 Thornton 1Oshawa
MM211:00 AMEB Purpl Pembroke 3Ancaster
MM311:30 AMEB Green Pembroke 2Barrie
MMMM411:30 AMHolly 1 InnisfilSchumacher
MPMP112:00 PMHolly 2 OshawaGeorge Bell
MAMA112:30 PMEB Purpl PeterboroughValley East
MAMA21:00 PMEB Green BarrieOshawa
MPMP21:00 PMHolly 1 WhitbyBarrie
AA51:15 PMHolly 2 Port PerryBrantford
AA62:15 PMHolly 2 PeterboroughBarrie
AA72:30 PMHolly 1 Quinte WestChedoke
AA83:15 PMHolly 2 OshawaOwen Sound
MM43:30 PMHolly 1 SchumacherRosedale
MMMM54:15 PMHolly 2 WoodstockBarrie
MM55:00 PMHolly 1 Halton HillsPembroke 2
MMMM65:45 PMHolly 2 OshawaThornton 2
MMMM76:30 PMHolly 1 WillowdaleInnisfil
MMMM87:15 PMHolly 2 SchumacherThornton 1
MM68:00 PMHolly 1 BarriePembroke 3
MM78:45 PMHolly 2 AncasterSchumacher
Saturday, March 28, 2015
AA97:15 AMIRC Gold Owen SoundPort Perry
AA107:30 AMIRC Red BarrieQuinte West
AA117:30 AMEB Purpl ChedokeOshawa
MAMA38:00 AMEB Green BarriePeterborough
MM88:15 AMIRC Gold RosedalePembroke 3
MM98:30 AMIRC Red Pembroke 2Schumacher
MAMA48:30 AMEB Purpl OshawaValley East
AA129:00 AMEB Green BrantfordPeterborough
MMMM99:30 AMEB Purpl BarrieOshawa
MMMM109:45 AMIRC Gold Thornton 1Willowdale
MMMM1110:00 AMIRC Red Thornton 2Schumacher
MMMM1210:00 AMEB Green InnisfilWoodstock
MPMP311:00 AMEB Purpl BarrieGeorge Bell
MPMP411:15 AMIRC Gold WhitbyOshawa
AA1311:30 AMIRC Red OshawaBarrie
MM1011:30 AMEB Green Halton HillsAncaster
MAMA512:30 PMIRC Red Valley EastBarrie
AA1412:45 PMIRC Gold Port PerryChedoke
AA151:00 PMEB Green Quinte WestBrantford
MAMA61:30 PMIRC Red PeterboroughOshawa
AA161:45 PMIRC Gold PeterboroughOwen Sound
MM112:30 PMIRC Red BarrieRosedale
MMMM132:45 PMIRC Gold SchumacherBarrie
MM124:00 PMIRC Red Pembroke 3Halton Hills
MMMM144:15 PMIRC Gold WillowdaleThornton 2
MPMP55:30 PMIRC Red OshawaBarrie
MPMP65:45 PMIRC Gold George BellWhitby
MM138:15 PMIRC Red SchumacherBarrie
MM148:30 PMIRC Gold AncasterPembroke 2
Sunday, March 29, 2015
AA178:00 AMEB Purpl 1st4th
AA188:30 AMEB Green 2nd3rd
MAFinal9:15 AMEB Purpl 1st4th
MAMA89:45 AMEB Green 2nd3rd
MPMP710:30 AMEB Purpl 1st4th
MPMP811:00 AMEB Green 2nd3rd
MMMM1512:00 PMEB Purpl 1st4th
MMMM1612:30 PMEB Green 2nd3rd
MM171:45 PMEB Purpl 1st4th
MM182:15 PMEB Green 2nd3rd
MPMP93:30 PMEB Purpl finalfinal
MAMA94:00 PMEB Green finalfinal
MMMM175:15 PMEB Purpl finalfinal
AA195:30 PMEB Green finalfinal
MM197:00 PMEB Green finalfinal
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Thursday, April 9, 2020 at 12:03 AM