Schedule & Results, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2016-2017 (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 6, 2017
NN17:30 AMHolly 1 Oshawa Generals2-3Barrie Colts
AA18:00 AMHolly 2 Duffield Devils2-4Barrie Colts
NN28:00 AMEastview North Bay Trappers1-8Gloucester Rangers
NN38:00 AMA. Blue Flamborough Sabres5-5Soo Major A Select
MAMA18:30 AMEB Green Nickel City Jr Sons3-5Aurora Tigers
MAMA28:30 AMA. Red North Bay Trappers5-2Barrie Colts
NN48:30 AMHolly 1 Nickel City Jr Sons0-1Rideau-St Lawrence Kings
AA29:00 AMHolly 2 Nickel City Jr Sons1-3Clarence Mustangs
AA39:00 AMA. Blue Rideau St Lawrence Kings4-0Clarington Toros
MAMA39:00 AMEB Purpl Sudbury Wolves3-2Centre Wellington Fusion
MAMA49:00 AMEastview Timmins North Stars1-1Richmond Hill Stars
AA49:30 AMHolly 1 Toronto Shamrocks5-1Northumberland Nighthawks
MPWMP19:30 AMA. Red Soo Jr Greyhounds0-9Barrie Colts
PWPW19:30 AMEB Green Mississauga Jets0-5Barrie Colts
MPWMP210:00 AMHolly 2 Mississauga Jets4-1Brampton 45's
MPWMP310:00 AMEB Purpl London Jr Knights Green1-0Clarington Toros
MPWMP410:00 AMEastview Upper Ottawa Valley Aces5-2Northumberland Night Hawks
MPWMP510:00 AMA. Blue London Jr Knights White1-0TNT Tornados
PWPW210:30 AMHolly 1 Nickel City Jr Sons1-4Oakville Rangers
MBMB110:45 AMEB Green Mississauga Braves0-4Barrie Colts
PWPW310:45 AMA. Red Seaway Valley Rapids3-2Oshawa Minor Generals
MBMB211:15 AMEB Purpl Markham Islanders0-3Stratford Warriors
MBMB311:15 AMEastview West Hill Goldenhawks3-0Belleville Jr Bulls
MBMB411:15 AMA. Blue Streetsville Tigers1-2Waterloo Wolves
PWPW411:15 AMHolly 2 Soo Jr Greyhounds1-9Waterloo Wolves
MBMB511:45 AMHolly 1 Mississauga North Stars4-1Nickel City Jr Sons
BB112:00 PMA. Red Greater Toronto Capitals0-5Barrie Colts
MMMM112:00 PMEB Green Oshawa Minor Generals1-4Barrie Colts
BB212:30 PMHolly 2 Kitchener Jr Rangers3-1Seaway Valley Rapids
BB312:30 PMEB Purpl Mississauga North Stars2-6Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
BB412:30 PMEastview London Jr Knights White8-1Whitby Wildcats
BB512:30 PMA. Blue Humber Valley Sharks2-0Gloucester Rangers
MMMM21:00 PMHolly 1 Whitby Wildcats1-4Aurora Tigers
MMMM31:15 PMA. Red Ajax Knights0-5Sault Root River Rangers
MM11:30 PMEB Green Ajax Knights5-4Barrie Colts
MM21:45 PMEB Purpl Whitby Wildcats4-2Hamilton Huskies
MM31:45 PMEastview Clarington Toros2-3Belle River Canadiens
MM41:45 PMA. Blue Milton Winterhawks1-3Aurora Tigers
MMMM41:45 PMHolly 2 Toronto East Enders TiCats2-1Nickel City Jr Sons
MM52:30 PMHolly 1 Upper Ottawa Valley Romans0-4Mississauga Terriers
NN52:45 PMA. Red Soo Major A Select2-2Nickel City Jr Sons
NN63:00 PMEB Green Gloucester Rangers5-0Oshawa Generals
AA53:15 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts2-4Nickel City Jr Sons
MAMA53:15 PMEastview Aurora Tigers2-3North Bay Trappers
MAMA63:15 PMA. Blue Barrie Colts4-1Sudbury Wolves
NN73:15 PMEB Purpl Rideau-St Lawrence Kings3-0Flamborough Sabres
MAMA73:45 PMA. Red Centre Wellington Fusion1-1Timmins North Stars
AA64:00 PMHolly 1 Clarence Mustangs0-2Rideau St Lawrence Kings
MAMA84:00 PMEB Green Richmond Hill Stars1-3Nickel City Jr Sons
AA74:15 PMHolly 2 Clarington Toros1-2Toronto Shamrocks
AA84:15 PMA. Blue Northumberland Nighthawks0-5Duffield Devils
MPWMP64:15 PMEastview Barrie Colts3-1London Jr Knights White
NN84:15 PMEB Purpl Barrie Colts7-0North Bay Trappers
PWPW54:45 PMA. Red Barrie Colts7-2Nickel City Jr Sons
MPWMP75:00 PMHolly 1 Brampton 45's4-0Soo Jr Greyhounds
MPWMP85:00 PMEB Green Clarington Toros4-4Mississauga Jets
MPWMP105:15 PMA. Blue Northumberland Night Hawks0-7London Jr Knights Green
MPWMP95:15 PMHolly 2 TNT Tornados1-2Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
PWPW65:15 PMEB Purpl Oakville Rangers2-1Seaway Valley Rapids
MBMB65:30 PMEastview Barrie Colts2-3Mississauga North Stars
MBMB76:00 PMA. Red Stratford Warriors5-2Mississauga Braves
MBMB86:15 PMHolly 1 Belleville Jr Bulls3-2Markham Islanders
PWPW76:15 PMEB Green Oshawa Minor Generals4-1Soo Jr Greyhounds
MBMB106:30 PMEB Purpl Waterloo Wolves0-2West Hill Goldenhawks
MBMB96:30 PMHolly 2 Nickel City Jr Sons3-0Streetsville Tigers
PWPW86:30 PMA. Blue Waterloo Wolves3-1Mississauga Jets
MMMM56:45 PMEastview Barrie Colts2-3Whitby Wildcats
BB67:15 PMA. Red Barrie Colts3-3Mississauga North Stars
BB77:30 PMHolly 1 Seaway Valley Rapids2-0London Jr Knights White
BB87:30 PMEB Green Upper Ottawa Valley Aces2-3Humber Valley Sharks
BB107:45 PMA. Blue Whitby Wildcats6-2Greater Toronto Capitals
BB97:45 PMHolly 2 Gloucester Rangers3-1Kitchener Jr Rangers
MMMM67:45 PMEB Purpl Aurora Tigers4-4Ajax Knights
MM68:15 PMEastview Barrie Colts8-2Upper Ottawa Valley Romans
MM78:30 PMA. Red Hamilton Huskies2-1Ajax Knights
MM88:45 PMHolly 1 Belle River Canadiens1-1Whitby Wildcats
MMMM78:45 PMEB Green Sault Root River Rangers1-1Toronto East Enders TiCats
MM99:00 PMHolly 2 Aurora Tigers4-1Clarington Toros
MMMM89:00 PMA. Blue Nickel City Jr Sons4-2Oshawa Minor Generals
MM109:15 PMEB Purpl Mississauga Terriers8-4Milton Winterhawks
Saturday, January 7, 2017
NN97:30 AMHolly 1 Nickel City Jr Sons2-2Barrie Colts
AA98:00 AMHolly 2 Rideau St Lawrence Kings4-1Barrie Colts
NN108:00 AMEastview Flamborough Sabres4-2Gloucester Rangers
NN118:00 AMA. Blue North Bay Trappers0-7Rideau-St Lawrence Kings
MAMA108:30 AMA. Red Sudbury Wolves0-1Aurora Tigers
MAMA98:30 AMEB Green Timmins North Stars2-2Barrie Colts
NN128:30 AMHolly 1 Oshawa Generals0-6Soo Major A Select
AA109:00 AMHolly 2 Toronto Shamrocks2-1Clarence Mustangs
AA119:00 AMA. Blue Duffield Devils0-3Clarington Toros
MAMA119:00 AMEB Purpl Nickel City Jr Sons4-3Centre Wellington Fusion
MAMA129:00 AMEastview North Bay Trappers5-1Richmond Hill Stars
AA129:30 AMHolly 1 Nickel City Jr Sons4-1Northumberland Nighthawks
MPWMP119:30 AMEB Green Upper Ottawa Valley Aces2-6Barrie Colts
MPWMP129:30 AMA. Red London Jr Knights White4-0Brampton 45's
MPWMP1310:00 AMHolly 2 Soo Jr Greyhounds1-3Clarington Toros
MPWMP1410:00 AMEB Purpl Mississauga Jets2-2Northumberland Night Hawks
MPWMP1510:00 AMEastview London Jr Knights Green3-1TNT Tornados
PWPW910:00 AMA. Blue Seaway Valley Rapids1-4Barrie Colts
PWPW1010:30 AMHolly 1 Soo Jr Greyhounds1-8Oakville Rangers
MBMB1110:45 AMEB Green West Hill Goldenhawks2-4Barrie Colts
PWPW1110:45 AMA. Red Mississauga Jets2-2Oshawa Minor Generals
MBMB1211:15 AMEB Purpl Streetsville Tigers2-2Stratford Warriors
MBMB1311:15 AMEastview Mississauga North Stars1-1Belleville Jr Bulls
MBMB1411:15 AMA. Blue Mississauga Braves4-2Waterloo Wolves
PWPW1211:15 AMHolly 2 Nickel City Jr Sons0-3Waterloo Wolves
MBMB1511:45 AMHolly 1 Markham Islanders1-5Nickel City Jr Sons
BB1112:00 PMA. Red London Jr Knights White2-2Barrie Colts
MMMM912:00 PMEB Green Ajax Knights0-5Barrie Colts
BB1212:30 PMHolly 2 Humber Valley Sharks4-1Seaway Valley Rapids
BB1312:30 PMEB Purpl Greater Toronto Capitals0-5Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
BB1412:30 PMEastview Kitchener Jr Rangers1-3Whitby Wildcats
BB1512:30 PMA. Blue Mississauga North Stars2-2Gloucester Rangers
MMMM101:00 PMHolly 1 Toronto East Enders TiCats2-2Aurora Tigers
MMMM111:15 PMA. Red Oshawa Minor Generals2-4Sault Root River Rangers
MM111:30 PMEB Green Clarington Toros6-4Barrie Colts
MM121:45 PMEB Purpl Milton Winterhawks2-3Hamilton Huskies
MM131:45 PMEastview Upper Ottawa Valley Romans2-1Belle River Canadiens
MM141:45 PMA. Blue Ajax Knights2-0Aurora Tigers
MMMM121:45 PMHolly 2 Whitby Wildcats2-2Nickel City Jr Sons
MM152:30 PMHolly 1 Whitby Wildcats6-0Mississauga Terriers
NN132:45 PMA. Red Barrie Colts2-2Flamborough Sabres
NN143:00 PMEB Green Gloucester Rangers4-0Nickel City Jr Sons
MAMA133:15 PMEastview Aurora Tigers1-0Timmins North Stars
MAMA143:15 PMA. Blue Barrie Colts3-0Nickel City Jr Sons
NN153:15 PMHolly 2 Rideau-St Lawrence Kings1-1Oshawa Generals
NN163:15 PMEB Purpl Soo Major A Select14-0North Bay Trappers
MAMA153:45 PMA. Red Centre Wellington Fusion2-3North Bay Trappers
AA134:00 PMHolly 1 Barrie Colts6-1Toronto Shamrocks
MAMA164:00 PMEB Green Richmond Hill Stars3-2Sudbury Wolves
AA144:15 PMHolly 2 Clarence Mustangs5-1Duffield Devils
AA154:15 PMEB Purpl Clarington Toros1-2Nickel City Jr Sons
AA164:15 PMA. Blue Northumberland Nighthawks0-6Rideau St Lawrence Kings
MBMB164:15 PMEastview Waterloo Wolves3-0Markham Islanders
MPWMP164:45 PMA. Red Barrie Colts1-1London Jr Knights Green
MPWMP175:00 PMHolly 1 Brampton 45's1-3Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
MPWMP185:00 PMEB Green Clarington Toros1-2London Jr Knights White
MPWMP195:15 PMHolly 2 Northumberland Night Hawks6-1Soo Jr Greyhounds
MPWMP205:15 PMA. Blue TNT Tornados2-0Mississauga Jets
PWPW135:15 PMEB Purpl Barrie Colts14-1Soo Jr Greyhounds
PWPW145:30 PMEastview Oakville Rangers3-0Mississauga Jets
MBMB176:00 PMA. Red Stratford Warriors1-2Mississauga North Stars
MBMB186:15 PMHolly 1 Belleville Jr Bulls4-1Mississauga Braves
PWPW156:15 PMEB Green Oshawa Minor Generals5-2Nickel City Jr Sons
MBMB196:30 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts4-1Streetsville Tigers
MBMB206:30 PMEB Purpl Nickel City Jr Sons6-3West Hill Goldenhawks
PWPW166:30 PMA. Blue Waterloo Wolves2-1Seaway Valley Rapids
MMMM136:45 PMEastview Barrie Colts2-3Toronto East Enders TiCats
BB167:15 PMA. Red Barrie Colts5-0Humber Valley Sharks
BB177:30 PMHolly 1 Seaway Valley Rapids1-0Greater Toronto Capitals
BB187:30 PMEB Green Upper Ottawa Valley Aces2-1Kitchener Jr Rangers
BB197:45 PMHolly 2 Whitby Wildcats0-2Mississauga North Stars
BB207:45 PMA. Blue Gloucester Rangers2-4London Jr Knights White
MMMM147:45 PMEB Purpl Aurora Tigers2-0Oshawa Minor Generals
MM168:15 PMEastview Barrie Colts4-0Milton Winterhawks
MM178:30 PMA. Red Hamilton Huskies0-1Upper Ottawa Valley Romans
MM188:45 PMHolly 1 Belle River Canadiens3-3Ajax Knights
MMMM158:45 PMEB Green Sault Root River Rangers4-0Whitby Wildcats
MM199:00 PMHolly 2 Aurora Tigers2-0Whitby Wildcats
MMMM169:00 PMA. Blue Nickel City Jr Sons1-3Ajax Knights
MM209:15 PMEB Purpl Mississauga Terriers6-1Clarington Toros
Sunday, January 8, 2017
MAMA177:00 AMA. Red Nickel City Jr Sons5-4North Bay Trappers
NN177:00 AMEB Purpl Barrie Colts2-0Rideau-St Lawrence Kings
MAMA187:30 AMA. Blue Barrie Colts3-0Aurora Tigers
NN187:30 AMEB Green Gloucester Rangers10-2Soo Major A Select
AA178:15 AMEB Purpl Clarence Mustangs4-3Rideau St Lawrence Kings
AA188:15 AMA. Red Toronto Shamrocks1-2Nickel City Jr Sons
MPMP218:45 AMEB Green Upper Ottawa Valley Aces2-5London Jr Knights Green
MPMP228:45 AMA. Blue London Jr Knights White0-1Barrie Colts
PPW179:30 AMEB Purpl Oshawa Minor Generals1-5Barrie Colts
PPW189:30 AMA. Red Waterloo Wolves0-1Oakville Rangers
MBMB2110:05 AMEB Green Stratford Warriors0-3Mississauga North Stars
MBMB2210:05 AMA. Blue Nickel City Jr Sons3-2Barrie Colts
BB2110:50 AMEB Purpl London Jr Knights White1-3Barrie Colts
BB2210:50 AMA. Red Humber Valley Sharks1-2Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
MMMM1711:30 AMEB Green Barrie Colts5-0Sault Root River Rangers
MMMM1811:30 AMA. Blue Toronto East Enders TiCats1-3Aurora Tigers
MM2112:15 PMEB Purpl Ajax Knights3-2Aurora Tigers
MM2212:15 PMA. Red Whitby Wildcats2-0Mississauga Terriers
MAMA191:15 PMA. Blue Nickel City Jr Sons1-0Barrie Colts
NN191:15 PMEB Green Barrie Colts0-7Gloucester Rangers
AA192:00 PMEB Purpl Clarence Mustangs3-4Nickel City Jr Sons
MPMP232:00 PMA. Red Barrie Colts4-3London Jr Knights Green
MBMB232:45 PMA. Blue Nickel City Jr Sons2-3Mississauga North Stars
PPW192:45 PMEB Green Oakville Rangers2-4Barrie Colts
BB233:30 PMEB Purpl Upper Ottawa Valley Aces2-1Barrie Colts
MMMM194:00 PMA. Red Barrie Colts3-1Aurora Tigers
MM234:45 PMEB Green Ajax Knights1-4Whitby Wildcats
View Another Tournament
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Wednesday, April 8, 2020 at 7:40 AM