Atom, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2018-2019 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
A Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
3
1
0
6
9
4
+5
0.692
2-1 (W)
4-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
2-0 (L)
North Toronto
2
2
0
4
11
14
-3
0.440
0-5 (L)
1-4 (L)
2-5 (W)
3-5 (W)
Waterloo Wolves
1
2
1
3
5
5
0
0.500
1-2 (L)
3-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-0 (L)
Markham Islanders
0
4
0
0
0
16
-16
0.000
0-2 (L)
0-5 (L)
2-0 (L)
7-0 (L)
B Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Mississauga Terriers
4
0
0
8
10
2
+8
0.833
1-2 (W)
1-4 (W)
2-0 (W)
2-0 (W)
London Jr Knights Green
3
1
0
6
12
3
+9
0.800
0-5 (W)
0-5 (W)
1-3 (L)
1-0 (W)
TNT Tornados
1
2
1
3
6
10
-4
0.375
0-2 (W)
4-0 (L)
1-1 (T)
3-5 (L)
Timmins North Stars
1
3
0
2
11
10
+1
0.524
2-1 (L)
3-1 (L)
2-5 (L)
7-0 (W)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
London Jr Knights Green
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
A18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
North Toronto
@ Barrie Colts
W
A17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-2
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Barrie Colts
W
@ London Jr Knights Green
A19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
2-1
Full Schedule
Jan 04, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
B Division
Barrie Colts
W
@ Timmins North Stars
A1
Holly Community Centre (1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
B Division
Waterloo Wolves
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
A4
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
B Division
North Toronto
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
A3
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
B Division
Markham Islanders
@ TNT Tornados
W
A2
Holly Community Centre (2)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
B Division
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Timmins North Stars
A8
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
B Division
North Toronto
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
A7
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
B Division
Barrie Colts
W
@ TNT Tornados
A5
Holly Community Centre (1)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
B Division
Markham Islanders
@ London Jr Knights Green
W
A6
Eastview Arena
0-5
Jan 05, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
A Division
London Jr Knights Green
@ Barrie Colts
W
A9
Holly Community Centre (1)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
A Division
TNT Tornados
@ Waterloo Wolves
A12
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
A Division
Timmins North Stars
@ North Toronto
W
A11
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
A Division
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Markham Islanders
A10
Holly Community Centre (2)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Division
London Jr Knights Green
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
A16
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
A Division
TNT Tornados
@ North Toronto
W
A15
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
A Division
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Barrie Colts
A13
Holly Community Centre (1)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
A Division
Timmins North Stars
W
@ Markham Islanders
A14
Eastview Arena
7-0
Jan 06, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Semi Finals
London Jr Knights Green
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
A18
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Semi Finals
North Toronto
@ Barrie Colts
W
A17
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Championship
Barrie Colts
W
@ London Jr Knights Green
A19
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
A. Blue
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
A. Red
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EB Green
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EB Purpl
- East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Eastview
- Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
Holly 1
- Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Holly 2
- Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON