Minor Midget, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2018-2019 (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 4, 2019
MMMM212:00 PMHolly 2 Ottawa Sting1-2Waterloo Wolves
MMMM312:00 PMEB Green Belle River Canadiens4-1Ajax Knights
MM (XOVER)MM712:00 PMA. Blue Caledon Hawks2-1Aurora Tigers
MMMM112:45 PMHolly 1 Burlington Cougars4-4Barrie Colts
MMMM412:45 PMEB Purpl Markham Islanders7-0Mississauga Blackhawks
MMMM512:45 PMEastview Markham Waxers0-1Mississauga Beast
MMMM612:45 PMA. Red Mississauga North Stars6-0Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
MMMM147:30 PMA. Blue Upper Ottawa Valley Aces5-3Caledon Hawks
MMMM107:45 PMEB Green Belle River Canadiens3-2Markham Islanders
MMMM137:45 PMA. Red Markham Waxers0-0Aurora Tigers
MMMM87:45 PMHolly 1 Burlington Cougars1-3Ottawa Sting
MMMM98:00 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts5-1Waterloo Wolves
MMMM119:30 PMEB Purpl Ajax Knights7-4Mississauga Blackhawks
MM (XOVER)MM129:30 PMEastview Mississauga North Stars5-0Mississauga Beast
Saturday, January 5, 2019
MMMM1612:00 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts2-0Ottawa Sting
MMMM1712:00 PMEB Green Mississauga Blackhawks1-6Belle River Canadiens
MMMM2112:00 PMA. Blue Mississauga Beast0-2Aurora Tigers
MMMM1512:45 PMHolly 1 Waterloo Wolves1-3Burlington Cougars
MMMM1812:45 PMEB Purpl Ajax Knights3-3Markham Islanders
MM (XOVER)MM1912:45 PMEastview Upper Ottawa Valley Aces3-3Markham Waxers
MMMM2012:45 PMA. Red Caledon Hawks0-2Mississauga North Stars
MM (XOVER)MM287:30 PMA. Blue Caledon Hawks0-2Markham Waxers
MM (XOVER)MM227:45 PMHolly 1 Belle River Canadiens5-2Burlington Cougars
MM (XOVER)MM247:45 PMEB Green Markham Islanders3-4Ottawa Sting
MM (XOVER)MM277:45 PMA. Red Mississauga Beast3-2Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
MM (XOVER)MM238:00 PMHolly 2 Barrie Colts5-0Ajax Knights
MM (XOVER)MM259:30 PMEB Purpl Waterloo Wolves1-0Mississauga Blackhawks
MM (XOVER)MM269:30 PMEastview Aurora Tigers2-2Mississauga North Stars
Sunday, January 6, 2019
MMMM2911:30 AMEB Green Belle River Canadiens2-1Mississauga North Stars
MMMM3011:30 AMA. Blue Aurora Tigers3-4Barrie Colts
MMMM313:45 PMA. Red Barrie Colts4-3Belle River Canadiens
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • A. Blue - Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
  • A. Red - Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
  • EB Green - East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
  • EB Purpl - East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
  • Eastview - Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
  • Holly 1 - Holly Community Centre (1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
  • Holly 2 - Holly Community Centre (2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 7:45 PM