Schedule & Results, Barrie Colts BB (Barrie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Teams
Teams
Barrie Colts BB Menu
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
Team Websites
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
×
Barrie Colts BB
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
471 Games
All Scheduled Games
471 Games
Unreported Games
22 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
470 games
All Opponents
470 games
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
1 game
Ancaster Glancaster Bombers
1 game
Aurora Tigers
15 games
Aurora
1 game
Brantford 99ers White Team
1 game
Brantford 99ers
2 games
Burlington Bulldogs White
1 game
Casselman - Embrun Icedogs
1 game
Castor River Canucks
1 game
Clarington Toros
2 games
East Elgin Attack
1 game
Erindale Spitfires
1 game
GCMHA Falcons
1 game
George Bell Titans
1 game
George Bell
1 game
Glancaster Bombers
1 game
Guelph
1 game
Halton Hills Thunder
2 games
Halton Hills
1 game
Hamilton Huskies
1 game
King Rebellion
18 games
King
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
1 game
Kitchener JR Rangers
1 game
Kitchener Rangers
1 game
Las Vegas Ice Warriors
1 game
Leaside Flames
1 game
London North Nationals
1 game
London
1 game
Lorne Park Wild
1 game
Lysander Lightning
1 game
Mariposa Lighting
1 game
Markham Blue
1 game
Markham Waxers 2
1 game
Markham Waxers team 1
13 games
Markham Waxers team 2
8 games
Markham Waxers team 3
3 games
Markham Waxers team 4
2 games
Markham Waxers
5 games
Markham
1 game
Midland
1 game
Mississauga
2 games
Newmarket Renegades Red (Team 2)
3 games
Newmarket Renegades White (Team 1)
2 games
Newmarket Renegades
19 games
Newmarket
1 game
North London Nationals
2 games
Oakridge Aeros
2 games
Oakridge
1 game
Oakville Rangers Red
1 game
Oakville Rangers
2 games
Oakville
1 game
Orillia Terriers
2 games
Osgoode-Richmond Romans
1 game
Oshawa Generals
2 games
Richmond Hill Jaguars
6 games
Sarnia Jr Sting
1 game
South Muskoka Bears
1 game
South Simcoe Storm team 1-White
2 games
South Simcoe Storm team 2-Navy
4 games
South Simcoe Storm U10C
3 games
South Simcoe Storm
19 games
St Albans Leafs
1 game
St Peters Hockey
1 game
TNT Tornados
3 games
Toronto Aeros
1 game
Toronto Avenue Road Ducks
1 game
Toronto East Enders
1 game
U10
26 games
U11
38 games
U12
34 games
U13
31 games
U14
26 games
U15
30 games
U16
36 games
U18
22 games
Upper York Admirals U10C
3 games
Upper York Admirals
23 games
Vaughan JCC Warriors
1 game
West London Hawks
4 games
West Mall Lightening
1 game
West Niagara Flying Aces
1 game
West nIAGARA
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
3 games
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
471 games
All Venues
471 games
Activa Sportsplex Tom Graham
1 game
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
18 games
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
25 games
Anderson
3 games
Andy Anderson Arena
4 games
Angus Glen (1 - West)
6 games
Angus Recreation Centre (Essa Township Recreation Centre)
1 game
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
1 game
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
4 games
Aurora Community Centre (1)
3 games
Aurora Community Centre (2)
1 game
Auroro Family Leisure Complex (AFLC) - Judy Scherin
1 game
Bell Sensplex - BrokerLink
1 game
Bell Sensplex- Canadian Tire
1 game
Bob Fallis
3 games
Bradford Leisure (Blue)
3 games
Bradford Leisure (Green)
4 games
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
5 games
Bradford Leisure Centre (Blue)
2 games
Burlington Central Arena
2 games
Campus (1)
1 game
Centennial
9 games
Centre Ice 2
2 games
Chesswood 1
1 game
Chesswood Arena
4 games
Chic Murray Arena
1 game
Coca Cola Centre
1 game
Delpark Homes (4)
1 game
Don Beer (2)
2 games
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
7 games
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
57 games
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex (East) (Atlas)
1 game
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex (West) (New Roads)
1 game
Eastview Arena
5 games
EGSC (West)
7 games
Elgin Barrow (East)
5 games
Elvis Stojko
1 game
Ford Ice Centre - B-2
2 games
Ford Ice Centre - B-TC
3 games
Georgina Sutton
10 games
Glen Abbey Community Centre
1 game
Grand River Arena
1 game
Grimsby Peach King Center East Pad
1 game
Grimsby Peach King Center
2 games
Ice Palace (Blue)
6 games
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Gold)
2 games
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
10 games
IPSC (2)
1 game
IPSC (3)
1 game
Isatis Sport St. Constant - BMR Rink
3 games
Isatis Sport St. Constant - BNC Rink
2 games
John Tonelli Arena
1 game
King City Arena
1 game
King City
6 games
Kinsmen Arena
1 game
Kiwanis Arena
1 game
Magna (Forhan)
2 games
Magna (Honda)
1 game
Magna (Pfaff)
8 games
Magna (Scotiabank)
2 games
Magna Centre (Honda)
1 game
Magna Centre (Scotia)
1 game
Magna Centre Forhan
1 game
Markham Village Arena
1 game
Milliken Mills
8 games
Morgan Russell Memorial Arena & Community Centre
1 game
Morgan Russell
1 game
Mount Joy
1 game
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
1 game
Nobleton Rec
7 games
North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre (CENT)
1 game
Nottawasaga Sports Complex (pad 1)
2 games
Nottawasaga Sports Complex (pad 2)
2 games
Oakville Glen Abbey (Blue)
1 game
Oakville Glen Abbey (Green)
1 game
Oakville Joshua's Creek (Blue)
1 game
Oakville River Oaks (B)
1 game
Oakville Trafalgar Park
1 game
Paramount Arena
1 game
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
40 games
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
42 games
Ray Twinney (1)
10 games
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex (pad 1)
1 game
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex (pad 2)
3 games
Richcraft Sensplex - Canadian Tire
1 game
Richcraft Sensplex - Milk Up
2 games
Richcraft Sensplex- HEO
1 game
Richcraft Sensplex- Potvin Arena
2 games
Rickard (A)
1 game
Sadlon Arena
8 games
Scotia 1
1 game
Scotia 2
1 game
Scotia 4
1 game
Seymoure Hanna Sports Complex
1 game
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre #3
2 games
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre #4
1 game
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1 game
South Courtice (B)
1 game
Sportsplex (SP2)
1 game
Sportsplex (SP3)
2 games
Sportsplex (SP4)
1 game
Sportsworld- Spectator
2 games
Stouffville (Pad A)
2 games
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
2 games
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
2 games
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
7 games
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Pfaff)
1 game
Stroud
1 game
Thornhill CC (East)
1 game
Thornhill CC (West)
1 game
Thornton Arena
1 game
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre (pad A)
2 games
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre (pad b) (Orangeville)
3 games
Trisan Centre
5 games
Village
5 games
West Lincoln Arena
1 game
West Orillia (Blue)
1 game
West Orillia (Green)
1 game
Western Fair Sports Centre (London) - Collins
1 game
Western Fair Sports Centre (London) - Hanstone
1 game
Western Fair Sports Centre (London) - Tony’s
1 game
Western Fair Sports Centre (London) - Tony's
2 games
Western Fair Sports Centre
5 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
4 tournaments
38 games
Oct 2023
6 tournaments
74 games
Nov 2023
7 tournaments
83 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
61 games
Jan 2024
10 tournaments
74 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
75 games
Mar 2024
66 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Upper York Admirals
U11BB-Q-307
Sadlon Arena
1-13
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs King Rebellion
YS23QA-U16BB-003
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-9
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:20 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs King Rebellion
U11BB-Q-304
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-9
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
U10BB-Q-82
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Aurora Tigers
U12BB-23/24-RR-0106
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15
@ Kitchener Rangers
Coca Cola Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Aurora Tigers
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0111
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Richmond Hill Jaguars
YS23QA-U16BB-024
Elvis Stojko
2-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:55 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Markham Waxers team 1
YSQ23-U14BB-27
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
8-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Upper York Admirals
YS23QA-U18BB-27
Ice Palace (Blue)
6-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Clarington Toros
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0118
South Courtice (B)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ South Simcoe Storm
YS23QA-U15BB-29
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
4-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Aurora Tigers
U10BB-Q-65
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Newmarket Renegades
YSQ23-U14BB-42
Magna (Pfaff)
7-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs King Rebellion
U12BB-23/24-RR-0107
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-7
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs South Simcoe Storm
YS23QA-U16BB-018
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
4-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs South Simcoe Storm
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0112
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Newmarket Renegades White (Team 1)
YS23QA-U18BB-04
Eastview Arena
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:15 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ King Rebellion
YS23QA-U16BB-021
Nobleton Rec
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Markham Waxers team 1
YSQ23-U14BB-33
Centennial
4-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Newmarket Renegades
U11BB-Q-305
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Markham Waxers team 2
YS23QA-U15BB-03
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Upper York Admirals
U11BB-SFA-46
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-14
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs South Simcoe Storm U10C
U10BB-SFA-07
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-12
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs King Rebellion
2024-U12BB-SA1
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
0-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Upper York Admirals
SFA-U14BB-01
EGSC (West)
2-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Markham Waxers team 1
SFA-U15BB-01
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Markham Waxers team 1
YS23SFB-U16BB-1
Village
1-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Oshawa Generals
2024-U13BB-SA1
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ King Rebellion
2024-U12BB-SA2
Nobleton Rec
8-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Upper York Admirals
SFA-U14BB-02
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Upper York Admirals
U11BB-SFA-47
EGSC (West)
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Markham Waxers team 3
YS23SFB-U18BB-1
Village
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Markham Waxers team 1
SFA-U15BB-02
Milliken Mills
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10
@ South Simcoe Storm U10C
U10BB-SFA-08
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
7-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Markham Waxers team 3
YS23SFB-U18BB-2
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
3-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Markham Waxers team 1
YS23SFB-U16BB-2
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Oshawa Generals
2024-U13BB-SA2
Delpark Homes (4)
3-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:15 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs South Simcoe Storm U10C
U10BB-SFA-09
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:35 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs King Rebellion
2024-U12BB-SA3
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Oshawa Generals
2024-U13BB-SA3
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Upper York Admirals
SFA-U14BB-03
Georgina Sutton
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Markham Waxers team 3
YS23SFB-U18BB-3
Thornhill CC (East)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Markham Waxers team 1
YS23SFB-U16BB-3
Thornhill CC (West)
1-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs King Rebellion
U11BB-F-07
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
0-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:15 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Upper York Admirals
U11BB-SFA-48
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs South Simcoe Storm
2024-12BB-C1
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Aurora Tigers
YSFinal-U15BB-01
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
0-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Upper York Admirals U10C
U10BB-F-04
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
1-6
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Newmarket Renegades Red (Team 2)
YS23FB-U18BB-2
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ South Simcoe Storm team 1-White
YSFinal-U14BB-01
Bradford Leisure (Green)
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Whitby Wildcats
2024-U13BB-C1
IPSC (3)
1-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Markham Waxers team 2
YS23FB-U16BB-1
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
1-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Whitby Wildcats
2024-U13BB-C2
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ South Simcoe Storm
2024-12BB-C2
Bob Fallis
4-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs South Simcoe Storm team 1-White
YSFinal-U14BB-02
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
3-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Aurora Tigers
YSFinal-U15BB-02
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Markham Waxers team 2
YS23FB-U16BB-2
Village
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10
@ Upper York Admirals U10C
U10BB-F-05
Ice Palace (Blue)
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ King Rebellion
U11BB-F-08
Trisan Centre
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Newmarket Renegades Red (Team 2)
YS23FB-U18BB-1
Ray Twinney (1)
3-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:35 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs South Simcoe Storm
2024-12BB-C3
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Markham Waxers team 2
YS23FB-U16BB-3
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Whitby Wildcats
2024-U13BB-C3
IPSC (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Newmarket Renegades Red (Team 2)
YS23FB-U18BB-3
Magna (Scotiabank)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15
@ Mississauga
Chic Murray Arena