Schedule & Results, House League Select (Barrie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Teams
Teams
House League Select Menu
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
Team Websites
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
×
House League Select
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
135 Games
All Scheduled Games
135 Games
Unreported Games
10 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
135 games
All Opponents
135 games
Aurora Tigers
1 game
Aurora
3 games
Burlington
1 game
Caledon
2 games
Collingwood
4 games
Dofasco
1 game
Dundas Blues
2 games
East Gwillimbury
1 game
Halton Hills
3 games
Humber Valley
1 game
Kitchener Rangers
1 game
Kiwanis Stars
2 games
Lawfield Thunder
1 game
Leaside
1 game
Markham
3 games
Meadowvale Hawks
1 game
Midland
1 game
Milton Winterhawks
1 game
Mount Hamilton Blues
1 game
Newmarket
6 games
Niagara on the Lake Wolves
1 game
Oakville
1 game
Orono Leafs
1 game
Oshawa
4 games
ParkWoods Stars
1 game
Pickering
3 games
Richmond Hill
2 games
South Simcoe Storm
1 game
Stouffville
2 games
U10
13 games
U11
15 games
U12
13 games
U13
11 games
U14
7 games
U15
14 games
Vaughan
2 games
Waterloo Wolves
3 games
Whitby
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
135 games
All Venues
135 games
Acton Arena & Community Centre (Acton), McKnight
1 game
Albert McCormick Community Centre (East pad)
2 games
Aldershot Arena
1 game
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
10 games
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
4 games
Angus Recreation Centre (Essa Township Recreation Centre)
1 game
Aurora Community Centre (1)
1 game
Aurora Community Centre (2)
1 game
Bond Lake Arena (Oak Ridges Recreation Centre)
1 game
BWG Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
1 game
Campus Ice Centre
1 game
Central Park Arena
2 games
Centre Ice 1 - Nottawasaga Inn
2 games
Chedoke twin pad red
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre (Legends) (1)
1 game
Don Beer Arena (1)
3 games
Donevan recreation complex
1 game
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
5 games
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
14 games
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex (West) (New Roads)
1 game
Eastview Arena
1 game
Ed Sackfield Arena
1 game
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
2 games
Etobicoke Centennial - West Rink
1 game
Glen Abbey Community Centre
1 game
Gretzky Sports Complex
4 games
Harman Park Arena
1 game
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Gold)
1 game
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre (pad 5)
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre Pad 6
3 games
Lloyd Wilson Arena
2 games
Magna Centre (Honda)
1 game
Magna Centre (Scotia)
1 game
Magna Centre Honda
1 game
Magna Centre Scotiabank
5 games
Magna Pfaff
3 games
Milliken Mills Community Arena
2 games
Mohawk 4 ice Center
1 game
Mohawk ice Center 4
1 game
Mold Masters Sportsplex (Pad A)
5 games
Mold Masters Sportsplex (Pad B)
2 games
Mount Joy Arena
1 game
North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre (CENT)
1 game
Nottawasaga Sports Complex (pad 1)
2 games
Nottawasaga Sports Complex (pad 2) (Alliston)
1 game
Nottawasaga Sports Complex (pad 2)
1 game
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1 game
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
8 games
Sadlon Arena
15 games
Saltfleet Arena
3 games
Sportsworld Arena - Spectator
1 game
SSaltfleet Arena
1 game
Stouffville Arena (A)
1 game
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (pad 1)
1 game
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Toyota)
1 game
The Sports Village
1 game
Vaughan Sports Village
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Oct 2023
2 games
Nov 2023
1 tournament
18 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
24 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
24 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
21 games
Mar 2024
10 tournaments
45 games
Apr 2024
4 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U11
@ Whitby
Iroquois Park Sports Centre Pad 6
6-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U10
vs Waterloo Wolves
U10S-07
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15
@ Newmarket
Magna Centre Scotiabank
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13
@ Collingwood
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
5-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Exhibition
U11
vs Aurora
U11S-05
Sadlon Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Exhibition
U14
vs Stouffville
U14S-07
Sadlon Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:25 PM
Cancelled
Home Exhibition
U15
vs Halton Hills
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U10
Essa Eagles John Prince Memorial tournament.
Essa
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11
March to the Hills
Halton Hills
Game Details
Fri 08
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11
vs Erin Hillsburgh Devils
1
Acton Arena & Community Centre (Acton), McKnight
0-8
W
Game Details
Fri 08
1:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U10
@ Leaside
Centre Ice 1 - Nottawasaga Inn
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11
@ Milton Winterhawks
2
Mold Masters Sportsplex (Pad A)
8-0
W
Game Details
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U10
vs Clarington
Centre Ice 1 - Nottawasaga Inn
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11
vs Halton Hills Thunder
3
Mold Masters Sportsplex (Pad A)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U10
vs Oshawa
Angus Recreation Centre (Essa Township Recreation Centre)
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:10 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11
vs Erin Hillsburgh Devils
4
Mold Masters Sportsplex (Pad A)
0-5
W
Game Details
Sun 10
10:35 AM
Home Tournament Game
U10
vs Oshawa
Nottawasaga Sports Complex (pad 2) (Alliston)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:50 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11
vs Halton Hills Thunder
5
Mold Masters Sportsplex (Pad A)
0-5
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U14
Newmarket March Break Bender
Newmarket
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15
March Break Bender
Newmarket
Game Details
Fri 15
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15
vs Barrie Select U14
1
Magna Pfaff
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U12
@ Collingwood
Central Park Arena
0-7
L
Game Details
Sat 16
12:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15
@ Meadowvale Hawks
2
Magna Pfaff
2-2
Game Details
Sat 16
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15
vs Markham Waxers
3
Magna Pfaff
0-1
W
Game Details
Sun 17
11:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15
vs Barrie Select U14
4
Magna Centre (Honda)
1-9
W
Game Details
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15
vs Meadowvale Hawks
5
Magna Centre (Scotia)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
9:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15
@ East Gwillimbury
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex (West) (New Roads)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U10
Barrie House League Select Tournament
Barrie
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11
Barrie HL Select Tournament
Barrie
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U12
Barrie HL Select Tournament
Barrie
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13
Barrie HL Select Tournament
Barrie
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U14
Barrie HL Select Tournament
Barrie
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15
Barrie HL Select Tournament
Barrie
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11
vs Kingston Canadians
1
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
9:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U10
vs Tecumseh Eagles
RR-04
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15
vs Flamborough Sabres
1
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
11:25 AM
Home Tournament Game
U12
vs Cambridge Hawks
1
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Gold)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
1:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11
@ Kiwanis Stars
2
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
2:50 PM
Away Tournament Game
U10
@ South Simcoe Storm
RR-24
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
3:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15
@ Mount Hamilton Blues
2
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U12
@ Lawfield Thunder
2
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U11
@ Orono Leafs
3
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U10
@ Kiwanis Stars
RR-46
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U12
@ Dundas Blues
3
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:40 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15
vs Burlington Bulldogs
3
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11
vs Cambridge Hawks
4
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U10
@ Dundas Blues
RR-63
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:45 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15
@ Waterloo Wolves
4
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U12
vs TNT Tornados
4
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U14
@ Markham
Mount Joy Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U12
vs Newmarket
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U14
@ Stouffville
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (pad 1)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U11
vs Midland
U11S-08
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U13
@ Oshawa
Delpark Homes Centre (Legends) (1)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U12
vs Richmond Hill
U12S-07
East Bayfield Arena (Green)