Record Details, Midget, AA, 2016-2017 (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110021000000110021
Tournament504115226312198113533430
Regular Season1226438511254337322471077583
Playoff42201315404091582602230
Overall225125688922895655544132110133144
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Milton Winterhawks000000110040110040
Ajax Knights101045000000101045
Aurora Tigers201156110021311177
Clarington 110021000000110021
Clarington Toros101046000000101046
Georgina Blaze1100832101943201177
Markham Islanders000000110030110030
Markham Waxers101034201135302169
Newmarket Redmen2002101021017541031715
North York Knights000000100111100111
Nothumberland000000101013101013
Orangeville Flyers101012000000101012
Richmond Hill Stars41308174130121682602033
TNT Tornados42111512404081382512325
Upper Ottawa Valley Romans000000110082110082
Vaughan Rangers101025100122201147
Whitby 100144000000100144
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers20202141100533120717
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alder Arena (Red)2020372011244031511
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)3102131000000031021310
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000110021110021
East Bayfield Arena (Green)5050122800000050501228
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)101023000000101023
Eastview Arena00000022001222200122
Elgin Barrow (East)000000211066211066
Elvis Stojko00000020206102020610
Georgina Ice Palace (Blue)100144100122200266
Georgina Ice Palace (Green)000000110030110030
Georgina Sutton000000210194210194
Holly Recreation Centre (Holly #1)3111131200000031111312
Holly Recreation Centre (Holly #2)3111121200000031111212
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Gold)110021000000110021
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)211048000000211048
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000202025202025
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000202068202068
Ray Twinney (1)000000210175210175
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000110053110053
Stouffville Clippers (CC2)000000100122100122
Stroud-Innisfil Community Centre101034000000101034
Village000000101013101013
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Barrie Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 9:32 PM