Record Details, Minor Midget, 2018-2019, MD (Barrie Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament10541292761501426166914353
Regular Season17161010235181251873835286118973
Playoff53202013431011696303119
Overall322471151752816111112706040182263145
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers44001742200716600245
Caledon Hawks100133000000100133
Cambridge Hawks101024000000101024
Georgina Blaze220032133003045500625
Hamilton Huskies101014000000101014
Hamilton Huskies Red110053000000110053
Kitchener Rangers Red000000101023101023
Markham Waxers330015433001636600317
Newmarket Redmen5410211172501421126603532
Orangeville Flyers110031000000110031
Pickering Panthers431023165320181596304131
Richmond Hill Stars321054210143531197
Sarnia Sting00000020205132020513
Stouffville Clippers000000110063110063
Stratford Warriors110032000000110032
West London Hawks202059000000202059
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3300169211010454102613
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)32101260000003210126
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)4310191200000043101912
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000220071220071
Canlan Ice Sports Complex (Scarborough 1)101014000000101014
Canlan Ice Sports Complex (Scarborough 2)000000110063110063
Canlan Ice Sports Complex (Scarborough 4)110041101014211055
Don Beer (1)0000003120121131201211
Don Beer (3)000000220064220064
East Bayfield Arena (Green)32101280000003210128
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)22001040000002200104
Elvis Stojko000000210143210143
Georgina Sutton00000033003043300304
Hollingsworth000000110032110032
Holly Recreation Centre (Holly #1)4211131200000042111312
Holly Recreation Centre (Holly #2)11101072220000001110107222
Magna (Pfaff)000000211066211066
Perth East Recreation Complex - Milverton -- 40 Temperance St, Milverton, ON N0K 1M0110032101003211035
Preston Memorial Auditorium - 1458 Hamilton St, Cambridge, ON11003020205113120811
Pyramid Recreation Centre - St. Marys - 317 James St S, St. Marys, ON N4X 1B6101024000000101024
Ray Twinney (1)000000202046202046
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)00000021101042110104
Tavistock and District Recreation Centre - 1 Adam St, Tavistock, ON N0B 2R0000000101025101025
Village00000033001633300163
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Barrie Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Barrie Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from barrieminorhockey.net on Saturday, November 28, 2020 at 5:34 AM