B Division, Peewee, Divisions, Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2019-2020 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
House League Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Divisions
Peewee
B Division
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee
Back to Group
B Division
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
North Durham Warriors
3
0
1
7
17
13
+4
0.567
4-5 (W)
3-1 (W)
5-6 (W)
3-3 (T)
Barrie Colts
3
1
0
6
16
13
+3
0.552
1-4 (W)
2-4 (L)
4-5 (W)
5-4 (W)
Copper Cliff Redmen
1
3
0
2
9
15
-6
0.375
3-1 (L)
3-5 (W)
6-2 (L)
1-3 (L)
West Niagara Flying Aces
0
3
1
1
6
10
-4
0.375
2-1 (L)
0-2 (L)
3-2 (L)
3-3 (T)
Greater Toronto Capitals
0
4
0
0
3
21
-18
0.125
2-7 (L)
6-0 (L)
6-1 (L)
0-2 (L)
Fri, Jan 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
PW2
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Barrie Colts
W
PW1
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Sault Reps
W
PW5
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ North Durham Warriors
W
PW4
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Ted Reeve Thunder
W
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
PW3
Eastview Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Sault Reps
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
W
PW6
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
W
PW7
Eastview Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
PW8
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
PW9
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
PW10
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
3-1
Sat, Jan 04
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Aurora Tigers
W
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
PW12
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
PW11
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
PW15
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Sault Reps
@ Barrie Colts
W
PW14
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ North Durham Warriors
W
PW13
Eastview Arena
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Aurora Tigers
PW16
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
@ Sault Reps
PW17
Eastview Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Barrie Colts
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
PW19
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
W
PW18
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
PW20
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
0-2