Teams, Barrie A/BB Tournament, 2023-2024 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
House League Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Barrie A/BB Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Barrie A/BB Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 A
U11 A
U12 A
U13 A
U14 A
U15 A
U16 A
U18 A
U11 BB
U12 BB
U13 BB
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
U10 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Caledon Hawks
Milton Winterhawks
Sault St. Marie Jr. Knights Black
South Simcoe Storm
Stratford Warriors
U11 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Burlington Jr. Raiders
Cambridge Hawks
Haldimand River Kings
London Jr Mustangs Purple
Niagara Falls Flyers
U12 A
5 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Burlington Jr. Raiders
Haldimand River Kings
Halton Hills Thunder
St.Catharines Falcons
U13 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Brampton 45s
Haldimand River Kings
Leaside Flames Gold
South Grenville Rangers
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
U14 A
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Centre Wellington Fusion
Collingwood Jr. Blues
Glancaster Bombers
Kanata Blazers
Whitby Wildcats White
U15 A
5 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Haldimand River Kings
Hespeler Shamrocks
Orangeville Flyers
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
U16 A
12 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Caledon Hawks
Caster River Canucks
Haldimand River Kings
Newmarket Renegades
Niagara Falls Flyers
Orangeville Flyers
Osgoode-Richmond Romans
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Stoney Creek Warriors
Stratford Warriors
West Carleton Crusaders
U18 A
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Aurora Tigers
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
Clarington Toros
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
New Liskeard Lions
Schumacher Cubs
Whitby Blue
U11 BB
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Haldimand River Kings
Halton Hills Thunder
New Hamburg Huskies
Orangeville Flyers
West London Hawks
U12 BB
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Glancaster Bombers
King Rebellion
Oakville Rangers
West London Hawks
West Niagara Flying Aces
U13 BB
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Brantford 99ers White Team
Niagara Falls Flyers
Orangeville Flyers
Penetang Flames
South Muskoka Bears
Waterloo Wolves
West London Hawks