Schedule & Results, U11, AA (Barrie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/BB Tournament
AA Tournament
House League Select Tournament
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
AA
AA
U11 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
Team Websites
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
Barrie Colts AA
Category Home
Schedule & Results
Category Coaches
Team Websites
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
×
Home
Barrie Colts AA
Seasons
2023-2024
U11
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
54 Games
All Scheduled Games
54 Games
Unreported Games
12 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
54 games
All Opponents
54 games
Aurora Tigers
7 games
Boulder Hockey Club
1 game
Flamborough Sabres
1 game
Kensington Valley Renegades
1 game
King Rebellion
3 games
King
1 game
London Jr Knights Green
1 game
Markham Waxers
7 games
Mississauga Beast
1 game
Mississauga North Stars
1 game
Newmarket Renegades
6 games
Oakville Rangers Red
1 game
Schomberg
1 game
South Simcoe Storm
3 games
TNT Tornados
8 games
Upper York Admirals
7 games
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
54 games
All Venues
54 games
Home Venues
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3 games
Burlington Appleby Ice Rinks
1 game
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
8 games
Eastview Arena
1 game
Oakvlle Sixteen Mile
1 game
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
4 games
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
8 games
Point Edward Arena
1 game
Point Edwards Arena
1 game
Away Venues
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
1 game
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
3 games
Bradford Leisure (Blue)
1 game
Clearwater Red arena
2 games
EGSC (West)
3 games
Georgina Sutton
1 game
King City
1 game
Magna (Scotiabank)
1 game
Milliken Mills
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
1 game
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (Alliston #1)
1 game
Oakville Glen Abbey (green)
1 game
Oakvlle Sixteen Mile (2)
1 game
Ray Twinney (1)
1 game
Stouffville (Pad A)
2 games
The Trisan Centre
1 game
Village
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
U11
Sep 2023
4 games
Oct 2023
7 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
4 games
Dec 2023
9 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
12 games
Feb 2024
9 games
Mar 2024
9 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Upper York Admirals
U11AA-QB-211
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
1-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Markham Waxers
U11AA-QB-209
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Aurora Tigers
U11AA-QB-204
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
18-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs TNT Tornados
U11AA-SFB-33
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ TNT Tornados
U11AA-SFB-34
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
2-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs TNT Tornados
U11AA-SFB-35
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
0-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Newmarket Renegades
U11AA-F-16
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Newmarket Renegades
U11AA-F-17
Ray Twinney (1)
6-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:15 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
vs Newmarket Renegades
U11AA-F-18
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)