U14 AA, Divisions, Glen Bellerby AA Tournament, 2023-2024 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
Barrie Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glen Bellerby AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Glen Bellerby AA Tournament
Divisions
U14 AA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
U14 AA
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
3
1
0
6
26
2
+24
0.929
0-10 (W)
7-0 (W)
1-2 (L)
0-8 (W)
Seaway Valley Rapids
2
2
0
4
7
11
-4
0.389
2-0 (W)
7-0 (L)
2-1 (L)
4-2 (W)
Mississauga Beast
1
3
0
2
6
14
-8
0.300
2-0 (L)
5-1 (W)
3-1 (L)
0-8 (L)
Timmins North Stars
0
4
0
0
4
21
-17
0.160
0-10 (L)
5-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
4-2 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Jr. Knights Green
3
1
0
6
7
4
+3
0.636
0-2 (L)
0-1 (W)
3-1 (W)
1-3 (W)
Peterborough Petes
3
1
0
6
14
4
+10
0.778
0-6 (W)
0-1 (L)
1-4 (W)
4-2 (W)
Oakville Rangers Blue
2
2
0
4
7
11
-4
0.389
0-6 (L)
1-4 (W)
1-2 (W)
1-3 (L)
Flamborough Sabres
1
3
0
2
5
11
-6
0.313
0-2 (W)
1-4 (L)
0-3 (L)
4-2 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Mississauga North Stars
3
1
0
6
7
3
+4
0.700
0-1 (L)
0-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
3-2 (W)
Milton Winterhawks
2
1
1
5
8
7
+1
0.533
3-3 (T)
0-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
2-3 (W)
Quinte West Golden Hawks
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
0.500
0-1 (W)
1-2 (L)
1-2 (W)
2-3 (L)
Kensington Valley Rebels
1
2
1
3
8
11
-3
0.421
3-3 (T)
1-2 (W)
1-4 (L)
3-2 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 AM
Peterborough Petes
@ Barrie Colts
W
SF-168
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ London Jr. Knights Green
SF-173
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-2
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Mississauga North Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
CH-180
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-6
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2024
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool A
Seaway Valley Rapids
W
@ Mississauga Beast
RR-21
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool A
Timmins North Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
RR-19
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool B
Oakville Rangers Blue
@ Peterborough Petes
W
RR-20
Eastview Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool C
Mississauga North Stars
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
RR-23
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool B
London Jr. Knights Green
@ Flamborough Sabres
W
RR-25
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool C
Kensington Valley Rebels
@ Milton Winterhawks
RR-26
Eastview Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Pool B
Peterborough Petes
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
RR-46
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Pool A
Barrie Colts
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
RR-47
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool B
Flamborough Sabres
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
W
RR-58
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool C
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Kensington Valley Rebels
W
RR-57
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Pool C
Milton Winterhawks
@ Mississauga North Stars
W
RR-60
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Pool A
Mississauga Beast
W
@ Timmins North Stars
RR-62
Eastview Arena
5-1
Jan 06, 2024
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Pool B
Barrie Colts
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
W
RR-162
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool C
Flamborough Sabres
@ Mississauga North Stars
W
RR-101
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool A
Milton Winterhawks
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
RR-100
Eastview Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool B
Kensington Valley Rebels
@ Peterborough Petes
W
RR-103
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool C
Timmins North Stars
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
RR-105
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Pool A
London Jr. Knights Green
W
@ Mississauga Beast
RR-134
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool A
Seaway Valley Rapids
W
@ Timmins North Stars
RR-140
Eastview Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Pool A
Mississauga Beast
@ Barrie Colts
W
RR-121
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool B
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Flamborough Sabres
RR-153
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool C
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Milton Winterhawks
W
RR-152
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Pool C
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ Kensington Valley Rebels
RR-160
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool B
Oakville Rangers Blue
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
RR-122
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
1-3
Jan 07, 2024
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 AM
Semi Finals
Peterborough Petes
@ Barrie Colts
W
SF-168
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ London Jr. Knights Green
SF-173
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championship
Mississauga North Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
CH-180
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-6
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARC
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
ARC
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EBCC
- East Bayfield Arena (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EBCC
- East Bayfield Arena (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EA
- Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
PHTCC
- Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
PHTCC
- Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON