Schedule & Results, Glen Bellerby AA Tournament, 2023-2024 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
Barrie Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glen Bellerby AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Glen Bellerby AA Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 05, 2024
78 games
Jan 06, 2024
78 games
Jan 07, 2024
24 games
Jan 07, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U10 AA
Championship
U10 AA
Richmond Hill Jaguars
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
SF-163
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U12 AA
Semi Finals
U12 AA
St.Catharines Falcons
@ Jokerit Blue
W
SF-166
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 AM
U14 AA
Semi Finals
U14 AA
Peterborough Petes
@ Barrie Colts
W
SF-168
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U14 AA
Semi Finals
U14 AA
Mississauga North Stars
W
@ London Jr. Knights Green
SF-173
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U10 AA
Championship
U10 AA
Barrie Colts
@ Toronto East Enders Ticats
W
SF-164
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U12 AA
Semi Finals
U12 AA
Orillia Terriers
@ Burlington Raiders
W
SF-171
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U11 AA
Semi Finals
U11 AA
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Barrie Colts
W
SF-165
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U16 AA
Semi Finals
U16 AA
Aurora Tigers
@ Barrie Colts
W
SF-169
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U13 AA
Semi Finals
U13 AA
London Jr. Knights Green
@ Barrie Colts
W
SF-167
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U11 AA
Semi Finals
U11 AA
London Jr. Knights White
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
SF-170
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U16 AA
Semi Finals
U16 AA
Cumberland Grads
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
W
SF-174
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U13 AA
Semi Finals
U13 AA
Toronto East Enders
@ Finland Tigers
W
SF-172
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15 AA
Semi Finals
U15 AA
London Jr. Knights White
@ Collingwood Jr. Blues
W
SF-175
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U18 AA
Semi Finals
U18 AA
South Simcoe Storm
@ Barrie Colts
W
SF-176
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U15 AA
Semi Finals
U15 AA
Kapuskasing Regional Express
@ Copper Cliff Reds
W
SF-177
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U18 AA
Semi Finals
U18 AA
Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
@ Burlington Eagles
SF-178
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U12 AA
Championship
U12 AA
Burlington Raiders
@ Jokerit Blue
W
CH-183
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U13 AA
Championship
U13 AA
Barrie Colts
@ Finland Tigers
W
CH-179
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U10 AA
Championship
U10 AA
Toronto East Enders Ticats
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
CH-181
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
U11 AA
Championship
U11 AA
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Barrie Colts
W
CH-182
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U14 AA
Championship
U14 AA
Mississauga North Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
CH-180
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
U15 AA
Championship
U15 AA
Copper Cliff Reds
W
@ Collingwood Jr. Blues
CH-184
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
U16 AA
Championship
U16 AA
Seaway Valley Rapids
@ Barrie Colts
W
CH-185
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
U18 AA
Championship
U18 AA
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Barrie Colts
W
CH-186
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
0-4