Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament, 2016-2017 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Classic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
Barrie Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Glenn Bellerby/Moose Winooski's AA Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
East Bayfield Community Centre (Purple)
29 games
80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Map
Fri, Jan 06
Game Details
9:00 AM
Minor Atom
A Division
Minor Atom
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
MA3
3-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
Minor Peewee
A Division
Minor Peewee
London Jr Knights Green
W
@ Clarington Toros
MP3
1-0
Game Details
11:15 AM
Minor Bantam
A Division
Minor Bantam
Markham Islanders
@ Stratford Warriors
W
MB2
0-3
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam
A Division
Bantam
Mississauga North Stars
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
B3
2-6
Game Details
1:45 PM
Midget
A Division
Midget
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Hamilton Huskies
M2
4-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
Novice
A Division
Novice
Rideau-St Lawrence Kings
W
@ Flamborough Sabres
N7
3-0
Game Details
4:15 PM
Novice
A Division
Novice
Barrie Colts
W
@ North Bay Trappers
N8
7-0
Game Details
5:15 PM
Peewee
A Division
Peewee
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Seaway Valley Rapids
PW6
2-1
Game Details
6:30 PM
Minor Bantam
A Division
Minor Bantam
Waterloo Wolves
@ West Hill Goldenhawks
W
MB10
0-2
Game Details
7:45 PM
Minor Midget
A Division
Minor Midget
Aurora Tigers
@ Ajax Knights
MM6
4-4
Game Details
9:15 PM
Midget
A Division
Midget
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Milton Winterhawks
M10
8-4
Sat, Jan 07
Game Details
9:00 AM
Minor Atom
A Division
Minor Atom
Nickel City Jr Sons
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
MA11
4-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
Minor Peewee
A Division
Minor Peewee
Mississauga Jets
@ Northumberland Night Hawks
MP14
2-2
Game Details
11:15 AM
Minor Bantam
A Division
Minor Bantam
Streetsville Tigers
@ Stratford Warriors
MB12
2-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam
A Division
Bantam
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
B13
0-5
Game Details
1:45 PM
Midget
A Division
Midget
Milton Winterhawks
@ Hamilton Huskies
W
M12
2-3
Game Details
3:15 PM
Novice
A Division
Novice
Soo Major A Select
W
@ North Bay Trappers
N16
14-0
Game Details
4:15 PM
Atom
A Division
Atom
Clarington Toros
@ Nickel City Jr Sons
W
A15
1-2
Game Details
5:15 PM
Peewee
A Division
Peewee
Barrie Colts
W
@ Soo Jr Greyhounds
PW13
14-1
Game Details
6:30 PM
Minor Bantam
A Division
Minor Bantam
Nickel City Jr Sons
W
@ West Hill Goldenhawks
MB20
6-3
Game Details
7:45 PM
Minor Midget
A Division
Minor Midget
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
MM14
2-0
Game Details
9:15 PM
Midget
A Division
Midget
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Clarington Toros
M20
6-1
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
7:00 AM
Novice
Semi Finals
Novice
Barrie Colts
W
@ Rideau-St Lawrence Kings
N17
2-0
Game Details
8:15 AM
Atom
Semi Finals
Atom
Clarence Mustangs
W
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
A17
4-3
Game Details
9:30 AM
Peewee
Semi Finals
Peewee
Oshawa Minor Generals
@ Barrie Colts
W
PW17
1-5
Game Details
10:50 AM
Bantam
Semi Finals
Bantam
London Jr Knights White
@ Barrie Colts
W
B21
1-3
Game Details
12:15 PM
Midget
Semi Finals
Midget
Ajax Knights
W
@ Aurora Tigers
M21
3-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Clarence Mustangs
@ Nickel City Jr Sons
W
A19
3-4
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam
Championship
Bantam
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Barrie Colts
B23
2-1
Other Venues
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
30 games
190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
Map
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
29 games
190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
Map
Barrie Molson Centre
0 games
555 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
Map
East Bayfield Community Centre (Green)
29 games
80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
Map
Eastview Arena
22 games
453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
Map
Holly Community Centre (1)
24 games
171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Map
Holly Community Centre (2)
24 games
171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
Map
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Gold)
0 games
7315 Yonge St., Innisfil, ON
Map
Innisfil Recreation Centre (Red)
0 games
7315 Yonge St., Innisfil, ON
Map